CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Payton Jordan Invitational
April 21st-22nd 2023 295 Galvez St, Stanford, California, 94305, United States
Report
Block
52 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Apr 29th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
20
4
2018
1
21
3
278
2016
1
39
13
351
2023
1
15
4
2022
1
2
2021
2020
2
2017
1
20
3
240
2015
1
57
10
31
2014
1
57
8
216
2013
1
52
4
82
2012
1
2
5
54
2011
1
1
5
90
2010
1
58
6
212
1
2009
1
63
4
320
2008
1
68
13
138
1
2007
1
4
2006
1
2
2005
1
3
84
Media for 2012
Videos (
2
)
View
+
Photos (
54
)
View
+
Articles (
5
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
Apr 29th 2012, 11:12pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oregon Track Club Elite
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
DyeStatPRO.com
North Carolina State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Virginia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Blacksburg, Virginia
Konica-Minolta
Falcon Dista
Club Sls
RunnerSpace.com/MN
United States Army Track and Field and Cross Country - West Point, New York
NYAC
McMillan Elite
SRA Elite
Universidad
RunnerSpace.com/WA
University of Minnesota Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
Puerto Rico
Asics
adidas/Movin
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Colorado School Of Mines Track & Field and Cross Country - Golden, Colorado
Northern Arizona University Track and Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Weber State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ogden, Utah
Zap Fitness
Boulder Track Club
Hasegawa Spo
RunnerSpace.com/MT
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
New Balance
Team Rogue
Tucson Inter
VT Elite
RunnerSpace.com/WI
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Wisc. Runner
Charisma Sports
Italy
RunnerSpace.com/CT
Eastern Kentucky University Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Kentucky
Ohio State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Unattached
Greater Boston TC
Prince George
Mizuno Racin
RunnerSpace.com/NM
University of Arkansas Track and Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Arkansas
TRANSPORTS A
Coquitlam Ch
Team Green Running - adidas
olimpica col
RunnerSpace.com/BC
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
UNC Greensboro Track and Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Great Britain
Bosnia
John's Run/W
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Track and Field and Cross Country - Daytona Beach, Florida
Oklahoma State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Stillwater, Oklahoma
Mammoth TC
Shore Athletic Club
USAF WCAP
Newton Shoe Co.
RunnerSpace.com/NY
University of California Berkeley Track and Field and Cross Country - Berkeley, California
Team Distanc
Golazo Sport
ASTF
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Point Grey TFC
University of Oklahoma Track and Field and Cross Country - Norman, Oklahoma
Melbourne TC
Baa
Adidas Canada
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Rice University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Reebok
Netherlands
Colombia
Polye Vault Power
RunnerSpace.com/NC
UC Davis Track and Field and Cross Country - Davis, California
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
Ireland
VAINQUEURS
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Nissin Foods
Cptc-New Balance
The Mancos Project
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Grand Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Allendale, Michigan
Santa Clara University Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Halifast Athletics
Bay Area Track Club
S.E.T.A.
Sekisui Kaga
RunnerSpace.com/OH
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Boulder Runn
Nac Victoria
Venezuela
University of San Francisco Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Puma
Ragged Mountain Racing
adidas/BATC
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Harvard University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Massachusetts
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Kanebo
Otsuka Pharm
Shiseido Run
RunnerSpace.com/OK
University of Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
Mexico
Team Indiana Elite
LYONS
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University Of Southern Indiana Track & Field and Cross Country - Evansville, Indiana
Santa Monica TC
Syracuse Chargers
DCU/Letterkenny AC
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Humboldt State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcata, California
Southern Connecticut State University Track & Field and Cross Country - New Haven, Connecticut
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Komazawa University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tokyo, Japan
Wacoal
Stride Ahead
RunnerSpace.com/OR
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
Mizuno
Greater Boise Running Club
Newcastle AC
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Tulsa Track and Field and Cross Country - Tulsa, Oklahoma
US Army WCAP
New Jersey - New York Track Club
NSWIS Sydney
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Iona College Track and Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
Southern Utah University Track and XC
Athletic Ann
S&B
Playmakers Racing Team
Suzuki Hamam
RunnerSpace.com/TX
University of Kansas Track and Field and Cross Country - Lawrence, Kansas
Saucony
Brc/Adidas
RC Elite
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Cary Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
University of Virginia Track and Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
Haiti
RMR
AAM
RunnerSpace.com/MA
Iowa State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ames, Iowa
Stanford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Brooks
Team USA MN/
Team Run Eugene
Swiss Athlet
RunnerSpace.com/UT
University of Kentucky Track and Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Kentucky
Valley Royals
Montgomery T
adidas Legacy
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Lamar University Track and Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, Texas
University of Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
Riadha
Tokai
Alpha Owls
RunnerSpace.com/MI
United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
Mountain Wes
Toyota Welln
Scottsdale R
U Chicago TC
RunnerSpace.com/VA
University of Michigan Track and Field and Cross Country - Ann Arbor, Michigan
HSI International
Nike Team Run LA - Los Angeles - CA - USATF Club - USATF Southern California
adidas Raleigh
RunnerSpace.com/AR
California State University Stanislaus Track and Field and Cross Country - Turlock, California
Invited groups
2012
Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
2012 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 29th 2012, 11:12pm
Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
- Apr 29, 2012
Cobb Track & Angell Field, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
« Filter Results by Team: »
AAM
Abilene Christian
Academy of Art Univ
Adams State
adidas
Adidas Canada
adidas Legacy
adidas Raleigh
adidas Team Green
adidas/BATC
adidas/Movin
Air Force
Alpha Owls
Arizona
Arkansas
Army
Asics
ASTF
Athletic Ann
Baa
Bay Area Track Club
Bosnia
Boulder Running Company
Boulder Track Club
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brc/Adidas
British Columbia
Brooks
Cary Academy
Charisma Sports
Club Northwest
Club Sls
Colombia
Colorado
Colorado School of Mines
Coquitlam Ch
Cptc-New Balance
CS Stanislaus
DCU/Letterkenny AC
Eastern Kentucky
Embry-Riddle
Falcon Dista
Florida
Florida State
Golazo Sport
Grand Valley State
Great Britain
Greater Boise RC
Greater Boston TC
Haiti
Halifast Athletics
Harvard
Hasegawa Spo
HSI International
Humboldt State
Idaho
Iona
Iowa State
Ireland
Italy
John's Run/W
Kanebo
Kansas
Kentucky
Komazawa University
Konica-Minolta
Lamar
LYONS
Mammoth TC
McMillan Elite
Melbourne TC
Mexico
Michigan
Minnesota
Mizuno
Mizuno Racin
Montgomery T
Mountain West Track Club
Nac Victoria
Netherlands
New Balance
New Mexico
Newcastle AC
Newton Shoe Co.
Nike
Nike Team Run L
Nissin Foods
NJ-NY Track Club
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Greensboro
Northern Arizona
NSWIS Sydney
NYAC
Ohio State
Oklahoma
Oklahoma State
olimpica col
Oregon
Oregon State
OTC Elite
Otsuka Pharm
Playmakers RT
Point Grey TFC
Polye Vault Power
Prince George (city)
Puerto Rico
Puma
Ragged Mountain Racing
RC Elite
Reebok
Riadha
Rice
RMR
S&B
S.E.T.A.
San Francisco
Santa Clara
Santa Monica TC
Saucony
Scottsdale R
Sekisui Kaga
Shiseido Run
Shore Athletic Club
Simon Fraser
Southern Connecticut
Southern Indiana
Southern Utah
Speed River Olympic Division
SRA Elite
Stanford
Stride Ahead
Suzuki Hamam
Swiss Athlet
Syracuse Chargers
Team Distance Runners
Team Indiana Elite
Team Rogue
Team Run Eugene
Team USA MN
The Mancos Project
Tokai University - Japan
Toyota Welln
Transports adidas
Tucson Inter
Tulsa
U Chicago TC
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
Unattached
Universidad
US Air Force WCAP
US Army WCAP
VAINQUEURS
Valley Royals
Venezuela
Virginia
Virginia Tech
VT Elite
Wacoal
Weber State
Wisconsin
Wisconsin Runner
Zap Fitness
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
10k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hepburn, Colin
Stanford
10.83
+0.2
1
2
Nathan, Andrew
British Columbia
11.02
+0.2
1
3
Patterson, Jamal
Stanford
11.27
+0.2
1
4
Nicolas, Dennis
Simon Fraser
11.32
+0.2
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hepburn, Colin
Stanford
21.53w
+3.0
1
2
Nathan, Andrew
British Columbia
22.00w
+3.0
1
3
Blocker, Tom
UC Berkeley
22.05w
+3.0
1
4
Jones, James
Stanford
22.64w
+3.0
1
5
Brooks, Darian
Stanford
22.77w
+3.0
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morton, Amaechi
Stanford
46.12
1
2
Solomon, Steven
Unattached
46.32
1
3
Drakeford, Antione
Unattached
46.33
1
4
Chase, Spencer
Stanford
47.04
1
5
Stallworth, Joel
Unattached
47.20
1
6
Sharpe, Logan
Unattached
47.55
1
7
Fitzpatrick, Simon
Unattached
48.94
1
8
Stallworth, Rollins
Stanford
50.88
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mumba, Prince
Santa Monica TC
1:47.04
1
2
Everett, Tevan
NJ-NY Track Club
1:47.18
1
3
Webb, Sharif
Unattached
1:47.72
1
4
Hicks, Kevin
S.E.T.A.
1:47.83
1
5
Hill, Brian
Baa
1:48.12
1
1
witt, ryan
VT Elite
1:48.15
2
6
Lumax, Selasi
Alpha Owls
1:48.28
1
2
Berian, Boris
Adams State
1:48.93
2
3
White, Dan
Ohio State
1:49.03
2
4
langat, jackson
Army
1:49.07
2
5
Learmonth, Guy
Unattached
1:49.36
2
7
Clair, Darren St.
Unattached
1:49.60
1
6
Bilbrew, Chris
adidas Team Gree
1:49.74
2
7
Mellon, Zach
Wisconsin
1:49.81
2
8
Lefebure, Luke
Stanford
1:49.92
2
9
Fox, Matthew
Unattached
1:49.97
2
1
Cobrin, Micky
Unattached
1:50.60
3
8
Jones, Richard
Santa Monica TC
1:50.89
1
2
Neal, Keffri
Kentucky
1:51.04
3
1
Smith, Chris
Lamar
1:51.29
4
10
Joseph, Moise
Haiti
1:51.51
2
3
Thornton, Nicholas
Montgomery T
1:51.57
3
4
Ellis, Terrance
CS Stanislaus
1:51.72
3
2
Dally, Martin
Virginia Tech
1:51.84
4
3
Scharold, Robert
Kentucky
1:51.90
4
5
Legesse, Frezer
Oklahoma
1:52.24
3
6
Soucie, Brendan
Kansas
1:52.50
3
7
Degfae, Tihut
Virginia Tech
1:52.56
3
8
Perezchica, Andres
Mexico
1:52.62
3
9
Emrani, Dustin
NJ-NY Track Club
1:52.84
1
9
Gomes, Sean
San Francisco
1:52.86
3
4
Halasek, Trent
Kentucky
1:52.89
4
10
Bertolotti, Marco
Stanford
1:52.98
3
5
Vugteveen, Travis
Simon Fraser
1:53.10
4
6
Mallon, Thomas
Stanford
1:53.83
4
7
Reid, Adam
Simon Fraser
1:54.18
4
8
Valdes, Ryan
Stanford
1:54.22
4
9
Wankel, Malcolm
Oklahoma
1:54.55
4
10
Kurgat, Kennedy
Academy of Art U
1:57.48
4
--
Duran, Bronson
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baddeley, Andy
New Balance
3:35.19
1
2
Ingebrigtse, Henrik
AAM
3:36.39
1
3
Robertson, Zane
Unattached
3:36.53
1
4
Lalang, Lawi
Arizona
3:36.77
1
5
Bolas, John
Melbourne TC
3:37.31
1
6
Miller, Craig
Melbourne TC
3:37.48
1
7
Bishop, David
Unattached
3:37.51
1
8
See, Jeff
Saucony
3:37.60
1
9
O'Hare, Chris
Tulsa
3:37.95
1
10
Milne, Taylor
Speed River Olym
3:38.07
1
11
Webb, Alan
Nike
3:38.86
1
12
Martinson, Geoff
Prince George (c
3:39.67
1
13
Roff, Jeremy
NSWIS Sydney
3:40.73
1
--
Scherer, Matt
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leslie, Cory
Ohio State
3:39.00
1
2
Hammond, Michael
Virginia Tech
3:39.22
1
3
Boylan-Pett, Liam
NJ-NY Track Club
3:39.65
1
4
Pifer, Stephen
OTC Elite
3:39.97
1
5
Gauson, Kristopher
Unattached
3:40.16
1
6
Connor, Reed
Wisconsin
3:40.46
1
7
Stutzman, Tyler
Stanford
3:40.53
1
8
Graham, Andrew
Adams State
3:40.95
1
9
Finnerty, Rob
Wisconsin
3:41.07
1
10
Mays, Jermaine
Great Britain
3:41.57
1
11
Atchoo, Michael
Stanford
3:42.36
1
12
Solares, Pablo
Nike
3:48.35
1
--
witt, ryan
VT Elite
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mudd, Austin
Wisconsin
3:40.87
1
2
Heath, Elliott
Unattached
3:41.55
1
3
Nelson, Billy
New Balance
3:41.57
1
4
Proudfoot, Ross
Speed River Olym
3:41.86
1
5
McNiff, Ryan
adidas Team Gree
3:42.19
1
6
Walizer, Chris
Virginia Tech
3:42.61
1
7
McBrearty, Darren
DCU/Letterkenny
3:42.92
1
8
Forrester, David
Florida State
3:44.67
1
9
Chipangama, Jordan
Northern Arizona
3:45.43
1
10
Jamieson, Carlos
Cptc-New Balance
3:46.19
1
11
Cotton, Adam
Harvard
3:47.52
1
--
Buechel, Danny
Wisconsin
DNF
1
--
Berberick, Andrew
Stanford
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rucks, Luke
Wisconsin Runner
3:44.90
1
2
Cronin, Ian
Unattached
3:45.23
1
3
Fallon, Chris
Ohio State
3:45.51
1
4
Marpole-Bir, Justin
Unattached
3:45.71
1
5
Pollock, Grant
Virginia Tech
3:45.88
1
6
Evans, Sam
New Mexico
3:46.43
1
7
Horn, Sam
Falcon Dista
3:47.63
1
8
Biegner, Matthew
Colorado
3:48.31
1
9
VanHalen, Aric
Colorado
3:48.74
1
10
Sees, Jonathan
SRA Elite
3:48.83
1
11
Perry, Josh
Southern Connect
3:49.28
1
12
Rodriguez, Pedro
Universidad
3:50.32
1
Mens 1500m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moskowitz, Shane
Oklahoma State
3:44.31
1
2
Munsch, Josh
Kansas
3:44.62
1
3
Batt, Kevin
Adams State
3:45.04
1
4
Daniels, Matt
Adams State
3:45.10
1
5
Hole, Nigel
Point Grey TFC
3:45.97
1
6
Hillenbrand, Matt
Kentucky
3:47.20
1
7
Dowd, Kevin
Virginia Tech
3:47.46
1
8
Colle, Stephane
Idaho
3:47.86
1
9
Hagen, Ryan
Virginia Tech
3:48.32
1
10
Dame, Gregory
North Carolina S
3:49.89
1
11
Judge, Eddie
Virginia Tech
3:58.54
1
12
Wasinger, Don
Kansas
4:06.12
1
Mens 1500m Section 6
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nadzam, Josh
Kentucky
3:45.10
1
2
Drummond, Russell
Colorado School
3:45.28
1
3
Theroux, Blake
Colorado
3:45.33
1
4
Dowdy, Hugh
Colorado
3:47.89
1
5
Stabler, Sam
Lamar
3:48.97
1
6
Buchanan, Reid
Kansas
3:49.20
1
7
Sabo, Joshua
Ohio State
3:50.19
1
8
Kahleifeh, Adam
Kentucky
3:55.11
1
--
Oshier, E. Jantzen
Humboldt State
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lomong, Lopez
Nike
13:11.63
1
2
Chelimo, Kevin
OTC Elite
13:14.57
1
3
Tegenkamp, Matt
Nike
13:15.00
1
4
Thompson, Chris
OTC Elite
13:15.21
1
5
Farrell, Thomas
Unattached
13:15.31
1
6
Bumbalough, Andrew
Nike
13:16.26
1
7
Torrence, David
Nike
13:16.53
1
8
Chelimo, Paul
North Carolina-G
13:21.89
1
9
Heath, Garrett
Saucony
13:27.07
1
10
Willis, Nick
Reebok
13:29.56
1
11
Hill, Ryan
North Carolina S
13:33.23
1
12
Goose, Mitch
Iona
13:34.41
1
13
McNamara, Jordan
OTC Elite
13:34.64
1
14
Buraas, Sindre
AAM
13:34.72
1
15
Ghebray, Yosef
Unattached
13:35.29
1
16
Dobson, Ian
OTC Elite
13:35.82
1
17
Christie, Mark
Ireland
13:37.32
1
18
Barnicle, Chris
New Balance
13:42.46
1
19
D'Hoedt, Jeroen
Golazo Sport
13:42.72
1
20
Vega, Aldo
Unattached
13:45.85
1
21
Rowe, Brenton
Unattached
14:08.70
1
22
Millington, Ross
Unattached
14:11.75
1
23
Boorsma, Kyle
Speed River Olym
14:13.93
1
--
Connor, Reed
Wisconsin
DNF
1
--
Jager, Evan
Nike
DNF
1
--
Robertson, Jake
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Gonz, José Mauricio
Colombia
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hurysz, Jake
Unattached
13:38.59
1
2
Williams, Kevin
Oklahoma
13:39.87
1
3
Neuman, Kenyon
Nike
13:40.38
1
4
Mulherin, William
Virginia Tech
13:41.06
1
5
O'Neill, Breandan
Florida State
13:41.56
1
6
Krause, Elliot
Wisconsin
13:42.38
1
7
tebo, matthew
Boulder Track Cl
13:43.05
1
8
Gregg, Brendan
Stanford
13:46.49
1
9
Erassa, Kirubel
Oklahoma State
13:47.26
1
10
Cheruiyot, Ben
Eastern Kentucky
13:47.62
1
11
Fout, Michael
Florida State
13:47.76
1
12
Peterson, Jonathan
UC Davis
13:48.43
1
13
Chenoweth, Daniel
Wisconsin
13:49.41
1
14
Colley, Andrew
North Carolina S
13:49.61
1
15
Webb, Alan
Nike
13:49.70
1
16
Collins, Ryan
Wisconsin
13:50.62
1
17
Unterreiner, Miles
Stanford
13:50.90
1
18
Bond, Matt
Adams State
13:51.03
1
19
Borr, Diego Alberto
Mexico
13:53.73
1
20
Kawakami, Ryouhei
Kanebo
13:54.91
1
21
Kipruto, Nicholas
New Mexico
13:59.56
1
22
Hay, Jonathan
Nike
13:59.97
1
23
Castille, Kevin
John's Run/W
14:00.09
1
24
Williams, Lex
Unattached
14:24.00
1
25
Murdock, Steve
adidas/Movin
14:29.16
1
--
Rombough, Chris
Team USA MN
DNF
1
--
Coe, Michael
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Ghebray, Giliat
Transports adida
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Christian
Colorado
13:59.23
1
2
Roberts, Sandy
North Carolina S
13:59.93
1
3
Kirwa, Evans
Embry-Riddle
14:02.99
1
4
Rosa, Joseph
Stanford
14:04.37
1
5
McLain, Mack
Colorado School
14:08.53
1
6
Moldovan, Bobby
North Carolina S
14:10.54
1
7
Gagnon, Pieter
Minnesota
14:10.83
1
8
Henken, Adam
North Carolina S
14:10.84
1
9
Graham, Thomas
Cary Academy
14:11.23
1
10
Luttrell, Walter
Kentucky
14:11.79
1
11
Chevee, Maxime
UC Berkeley
14:12.03
1
12
Campbell, Patrick
North Carolina S
14:14.50
1
13
Harvey, Brian
Baa
14:16.49
1
14
Britt, Barry
Unattached
14:17.79
1
15
Rosa, James
Stanford
14:22.93
1
16
Stuetzel, Simon
Unattached
14:23.55
1
17
Degfae, Leoule
Virginia Tech
14:28.55
1
18
Sellers, Nathan
Adams State
14:29.21
1
19
Sonnenfeldt, Matt
North Carolina S
14:34.09
1
20
Zarda, Zach
Kansas
14:35.53
1
21
Fontana, Michele
Italy
14:38.00
1
22
Long, Brian
Unattached
14:38.98
1
23
Havel, Kevin
Stanford
14:40.49
1
24
Curtin, Thomas
Virginia Tech
14:43.47
1
25
Chavez, Chris
Transports adida
14:47.73
1
26
Brügger, Michel
Swiss Athlet
14:53.82
1
27
Galindo, Oscar
Unattached
15:13.06
1
--
Himelright, Brian
North Carolina S
DNF
1
--
Stam, Sean
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Sanchez, David
Adams State
DNF
1
--
Olson, Erik
Stanford
DNF
1
Mens 10000m Kim McDonald
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Levins, Cameron
Southern Utah
27:27.96
1
2
Chelanga, Sam
OTC Elite
27:29.82
1
3
Derrick, Chris
Stanford
27:31.38
1
4
Meucci, Daniele
Unattached
27:32.86
1
5
Estrada, Diego
Unattached
27:32.90
1
6
Ahmed, Mohammed
Wisconsin
27:34.64
1
7
Vaughn, Brent
Nike
27:40.21
1
8
True, Ben
Saucony
27:41.17
1
9
Olinger, Brian
Reebok
27:50.58
1
10
Murasawa, Akinobu
Tokai University
27:50.59
1
11
Braun, Aaron
adidas
27:51.01
1
12
Vail, Ryan
Brooks
27:51.07
1
13
Ugachi, Tsuyoshi
Konica-Minolta
27:52.79
1
14
Mack, Bobby
Unattached
27:53.52
1
15
Vernon, Andy
Melbourne TC
27:53.65
1
16
Sato, Yuki
Nissin Foods
27:57.07
1
17
Bairu, Simon
Nike
27:58.05
1
18
Birmingham, Collis
Melbourne TC
28:06.63
1
19
Rono, Aron
Unattached
28:06.74
1
20
McNeill, David
Unattached
28:09.58
1
21
Summers, Harry
Melbourne TC
28:13.23
1
22
LaRosa, Stefano
Italy
28:13.62
1
23
Puskedra, Luke
Oregon
28:13.91
1
24
Takezawa, Kensuke
S&B
28:15.79
1
25
Gotcher, Brett
McMillan Elite
28:21.43
1
26
Cheseret, Robert
Army
28:53.51
1
27
Romero, Juan Carlos
Mexico
28:54.59
1
28
Matsuoka, Yuki
Otsuka Pharm
28:55.90
1
29
Takabayashi, Yusuke
Toyota Welln
29:12.69
1
30
Ikuto, Yufu
Komazawa Univers
29:21.29
1
31
Morita, Tomoyuki
Kanebo
29:25.55
1
--
Cragg, Alistair
adidas
DNF
1
--
Bauhs, Scott
Mammoth TC
DNF
1
--
Nelson, Tim
Nike
DNF
1
--
Fraser, Rory
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Blincoe, Adrian
Melbourne TC
DNF
1
Mens 10000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boit, Josphat
Mammoth TC
28:11.75
1
2
adams, liam
Unattached
28:11.76
1
3
Strang, James
Unattached
28:12.03
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Club Northwest
28:12.42
1
5
Simpson, Josh
ASTF
28:12.65
1
6
Mead, Hassan
Minnesota
28:12.74
1
7
Riley, Jake
Unattached
28:12.88
1
8
Okello, Tony
Santa Monica TC
28:12.95
1
9
Jankowski, David
Zap Fitness
28:14.56
1
10
Trujillo, Carlos
adidas
28:15.94
1
11
Chirlee, Joseph
US Army WCAP
28:16.36
1
12
Mecheso, Girma
Oklahoma State
28:16.97
1
13
Landry, Christo
Unattached
28:18.62
1
14
Schirmer, Jeff
ASTF
28:20.22
1
15
Burrell, Ian
Brc/Adidas
28:23.17
1
16
Grey, Jonathan
Team USA MN
28:26.44
1
17
Naert, Koen
Golazo Sport
28:32.29
1
18
Schröer, Ronald
Team Distance Ru
28:32.61
1
19
Emerick, Dustin
Southern Indiana
28:33.35
1
20
smith, scott
McMillan Elite
28:33.94
1
21
Carney, James
New Balance
28:34.43
1
22
Gerrard, Keith
Mizuno
28:34.90
1
23
Bouchikhi, Soufiane
Eastern Kentucky
28:35.91
1
24
Osman, Ahmed
Unattached
28:41.04
1
25
Sweeney, Joe
Ireland
28:45.17
1
26
Mellor, Jonny
adidas
28:51.81
1
27
Ritchie, Tim
Baa
28:56.81
1
28
Pérez, Israel Erick
Mexico
29:01.03
1
29
Vegh, Tibor
Unattached
29:02.41
1
30
Tello, John Deivis
olimpica col
29:02.58
1
31
Ikawa, Atsushi
Otsuka Pharm
29:05.32
1
32
Atkins, Cole
Zap Fitness
29:33.89
1
33
Horn, Jordan
McMillan Elite
29:54.72
1
34
Berni, Marcel
Swiss Athlet
29:56.12
1
35
Schaffner, Jérôme
Swiss Athlet
30:38.85
1
--
Desmet, Pieter
Golazo Sport
DNF
1
--
Carlson, Andrew
Brooks
DNF
1
--
Houseworth, Sean
US Air Force WCA
DNF
1
--
Johnson, Jeremy
U Chicago TC
DNF
1
--
Caccia, Gian-Paul
NYAC
DNF
1
--
daz, fabian eduardo
olimpica col
DNF
1
--
Macdonald, Joe
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Lowe, Colby
Oklahoma State
DNF
1
--
Serranno, Charlie
adidas Legacy
DNF
1
--
Mo, Sondre Nordstad
AAM
DNF
1
--
Llano, Matthew
Team USA MN
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alcorn, Kyle
Nike
8:26.66
1
2
Genest, Alex
Speed River Olym
8:27.41
1
3
Cowart, Donald
RMR
8:29.05
1
4
Hughes, Matt
Unattached
8:31.77
1
5
Pena, Jose
Venezuela
8:31.97
1
6
Mullett, Rob
Saucony
8:32.80
1
7
Winter, Chris
Speed River Olym
8:33.68
1
8
Adams, David
Unattached
8:35.59
1
9
maiyo, Augustus
Army
8:35.98
1
10
Nowill, Peter
Melbourne TC
8:36.92
1
11
Slattery, Steve
Unattached
8:38.05
1
12
Bean, Cameron
Zap Fitness
8:38.27
1
13
Heath, Kyle
US Army WCAP
8:41.19
1
14
bazan, mario
Unattached
8:41.28
1
15
Gunn, Luke
Asics
8:43.05
1
16
Nowitzke, Corey
Unattached
8:44.16
1
17
Ibarra, Luis
Nike Team Run L
8:45.57
1
18
Matsumoto, Aoi
Otsuka Pharm
9:01.23
1
--
McAdams, Joshua
New Balance
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fife, Jordan
Team Indiana Eli
8:33.89
1
2
Weese, Lyle
Unattached
8:35.09
1
3
Takeda, Tsuyoshi
Suzuki Hamam
8:35.86
1
4
Brunsting, Matt
Speed River Olym
8:39.46
1
5
Hales, Brett
Unattached
8:40.87
1
6
Sullivan, JT
New Balance
8:41.54
1
7
Tyner, Justin
Air Force
8:41.63
1
8
Dentamo, Adu
Team Indiana Eli
8:42.28
1
9
Brooks, Thomas
Unattached
8:45.64
1
10
Kloos, Thomas
adidas/BATC
8:46.32
1
11
Nipperess, James
NSWIS Sydney
8:48.62
1
12
Johnson, Benjamin
Stanford
8:50.33
1
13
Williams, Matthew
Unattached
8:55.20
1
14
Cheboiywo, Boaz
Nike
9:00.72
1
15
Ripley, Zach
Playmakers RT
9:03.09
1
16
Watts, Glen
Great Britain
9:05.34
1
17
Harjamaki, Joonas
Unattached
9:16.48
1
Mens 3k Steeple Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wade, Tom
Lamar
8:43.26
1
2
Stevens, Tabor
Adams State
8:46.64
1
3
DeRubira, Julian
The Mancos Proje
8:47.47
1
4
Orta, Luis
Kentucky
8:47.52
1
5
Lewis, Daniel
NYAC
8:51.93
1
6
Ashe, Eric
Baa
8:52.21
1
7
Bussing, Greg
Kansas
8:52.56
1
8
Coyle, John
Unattached
8:53.62
1
9
Brent, David
Unattached
8:54.61
1
10
Brockerville, Ryan
Simon Fraser
8:57.25
1
11
Green, Adam
Ohio State
9:00.00
1
12
Thorp, Nick
Oklahoma State
9:00.58
1
13
Roys, Donny
Ohio State
9:02.29
1
14
Cusack, Jason
Virginia Tech
9:08.62
1
15
Unknown Athlete
Club Northwest
9:11.59
1
16
Richardson, Ken
Unattached
9:17.00
1
17
Kent , Justin
British Columbia
9:21.11
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dysick, Corey
Stanford
15.89
+1.2
1
2
Cardey, Kevin
Stanford
16.54
+1.2
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tabor, Geoffrey
Stanford
57.02m
(187'0.75)
1
2
White, Derek
UC Berkeley
54.38m
(178'4.75)
1
3
Nwuzi, Chijoke
UC Berkeley
49.75m
(163'2.5)
1
4
Maccelari, Mike
Unattached
47.06m
(154'4.75)
1
5
Parker, Sullivan
UC Berkeley
46.16m
(151'5.25)
1
6
Rowley, Lucas
Unattached
44.60m
(146'3.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lagunes, Jose
Mexico
70.34m
(230'9.25)
1
2
Borgas, Aris
LYONS
69.63m
(228'5.25)
1
3
Eaton, Ashton
OTC Elite
60.26m
(197'8.25)
1
4
Sankei, Billy
Unattached
56.02m
(183'9.5)
1
5
Robert, Parker
San Francisco
55.08m
(180'8.5)
1
6
Fowler, Alexander
San Francisco
45.81m
(150'3.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hazen, Zach
Unattached
65.44m
(214'8.25)
1
2
whitting, Zechariah
Unattached
64.30m
(210'11.5)
1
3
Esparza, Scott
UC Berkeley
60.29m
(197'9.5)
1
4
White, Derek
UC Berkeley
57.73m
(189'4.75)
1
5
Rowley, Lucas
Unattached
52.70m
(172'10.75)
1
6
Burke, Stephen
UC Berkeley
51.12m
(167'8.5)
1
7
Nwuzi, Chijoke
UC Berkeley
48.99m
(160'8.5)
1
8
Dan, Isaac
UC Berkeley
46.70m
(153'2.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ROUCO, JORGE
Mexico
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Findlay, William
Stanford
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
--
Sharpe, Jules
Stanford
NH
(--)
1
--
Dysick, Corey
Stanford
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, James
Stanford
7.04m
(23'1)
+1.8
1
2
Fowler, Alexander
San Francisco
6.83m
(22'4.75)
+1.8
1
3
Cardey, Kevin
Stanford
6.76m
(22'2)
+1.9
1
4
Nicolas, Dennis
Simon Fraser
6.66m
(21'10)
+0.9
1
5
Nile, Norwood
San Francisco
6.39m
(20'11.5)
+1.9
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jansen, Robbert-Jan
Netherlands
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
2
Litchfield, Paul
Polye Vault Powe
5.36m
(17'7)
1
2
Keller, Levi
Unattached
5.36m
(17'7)
1
4
Dysick, Corey
Stanford
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
4
Eaton, Ashton
OTC Elite
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
--
Duvio, Dalton
Stanford
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Shataya
Stanford
11.50
+0.2
1
2
Dixon-Smit, Brittni
Unattached
11.67
+0.2
1
3
Dunn, Karynn
Stanford
12.19
+0.2
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kamara, Alima
UC Berkeley
53.87
1
2
Schueler, Kellie
Stanford
55.43
1
3
Gradiska, Angela
Stanford
57.84
1
4
Dewberry, Taylor
Stanford
58.12
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uceny, Morgan
adidas
2:02.46
1
1
Grace, Kate
NJ-NY Track Club
2:03.25
2
2
ferris, andrea
Unattached
2:03.62
1
3
Thomas, LaTavia
HSI Internationa
2:03.90
1
2
Cummins, Diane
Mountain West Tr
2:04.02
2
4
Belleau-Bel, Karine
VAINQUEURS
2:04.08
1
5
Ogbasilassi, Lemlem
Club Sls
2:04.38
1
6
Januszewski, Laura
Brooks
2:04.54
1
3
MacLean, Leanna
Unattached
2:04.59
2
7
Kishikawa, Akari
Hasegawa Spo
2:04.63
1
8
Wurth-Tho, Christin
Nike
2:04.80
1
9
Smith, Jessica
Valley Royals
2:04.82
1
4
Moore, Devotia
Greater Boston T
2:05.23
2
5
Fedronic, Justine
Stanford
2:05.42
2
10
LeBlanc, Annie
Unattached
2:06.09
1
6
Peters, Celia
Halifast Athleti
2:06.49
2
1
Wallace, Lauren
Unattached
2:06.61
3
7
Standridge, Kim
Syracuse Charger
2:06.76
2
2
Zrinyi, Julia
Stride Ahead
2:07.65
3
3
Yates, Lucy
Unattached
2:07.73
3
4
Tremblay, Elizabeth
Colorado
2:08.03
3
5
Learch, Samantha
Arkansas
2:08.24
3
6
Francois, Rachel
Arkansas
2:08.31
3
8
Quiett, Mary Cate
SRA Elite
2:08.31
2
7
Peare, Allison
Kentucky
2:09.13
3
9
O'Hare, Joy
Stanford
2:09.17
2
1
Butterwort, Lindsey
Simon Fraser
2:09.18
4
10
curnow, eliza
Unattached
2:09.21
2
2
McCarthy, Erin
Santa Clara
2:09.85
4
8
Smith, Amanda
Virginia Tech
2:09.85
3
3
Wiebe, Devan
British Columbia
2:10.46
4
4
Wilson, Shayla
Kansas
2:10.58
4
5
McCurdy, Sarah
Stanford
2:10.59
4
6
Sawatzky, Sarah
Simon Fraser
2:10.61
4
9
Moultrie, Josephine
New Mexico
2:10.61
3
7
Bellino, Meg
Michigan
2:10.62
4
8
Stevenson, Arielle
UC Berkeley
2:10.80
4
10
M, Dijana Kojic El
Bosnia
2:11.26
3
9
Peeters, Sophie
Rice
2:12.23
4
11
Kane, Briana
Valley Royals
2:12.82
3
10
Kane, Michaela
Simon Fraser
2:16.07
4
Womens 1500m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Anna
Nike
4:07.00
1
2
Martinez, Brenda
New Balance
4:08.66
1
3
Stellingwer, Hilary
Speed River Olym
4:08.76
1
4
Moser, Treniere
Nike
4:09.35
1
5
Piliusina, Natalja
Oklahoma State
4:09.51
1
6
Schmidt, Alice
Nike
4:09.68
1
7
Elmore, Malindi
Speed River Olym
4:10.16
1
8
Muncan, Marina
New Balance
4:10.78
1
9
Gall, Geena
OTC Elite
4:12.67
1
10
Vaughn, Sara
Nike
4:13.29
1
11
Kuijken, Susan
Nike
4:14.50
1
12
Delaney, Bridey
NSWIS Sydney
4:22.16
1
Womens 1500m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Lauren
Nike
4:11.22
1
2
Bonds, Lauren
adidas Raleigh
4:11.93
1
3
McGee, Cory
Florida
4:12.61
1
4
Salerno, Melissa
New Balance
4:12.82
1
5
Drumm, Orla
Unattached
4:13.27
1
6
Gillespie, Kristen
Arkansas
4:13.33
1
7
Smith, Jillian
Michigan
4:13.94
1
8
Gay, Morgane
Virginia
4:15.04
1
9
Wallace, Lea
Nike
4:16.56
1
10
Winslow, Amanda
Florida State
4:18.68
1
11
Chapus, Camille
Unattached
4:19.54
1
12
Gallo, Lindsey
Unattached
4:26.12
1
--
Learch, Samantha
Arkansas
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lagat, Violah
Florida State
4:15.15
1
2
Brooks, Hannah
Florida State
4:15.59
1
3
Strausa, Agata
Florida
4:15.92
1
4
Tauro, Danielle
Shore Athletic C
4:16.12
1
5
Addison, Rebecca
Michigan
4:17.16
1
6
Carlyle, Laura
Oregon State
4:17.77
1
7
Parry, Jessica
Florida State
4:19.04
1
8
Billmeyer, Alli
Stanford
4:19.20
1
9
o, maria del carmen
Venezuela
4:19.29
1
10
Hayes, Shelby
Florida
4:19.72
1
11
Iyevbele, Kenyetta
North Carolina S
4:20.38
1
12
Perkins, Mandy
Florida
4:25.58
1
13
Bowler, Nicole
San Francisco
4:26.10
1
14
Eldridge, Jessica
Greater Boise RC
4:35.36
1
--
Barnell, Hannah
Stanford
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryson, Taylor
UC Berkeley
4:20.35
1
2
Logan, Camille
Colorado
4:21.55
1
3
Tonn, Jessica
Stanford
4:23.77
1
4
Paaso, Kris
New Balance
4:24.37
1
5
Wood, Keri
Arkansas
4:24.68
1
6
Beutler, Ashley
Wisconsin
4:24.78
1
7
Blackmon, Tiayonna
North Carolina S
4:25.49
1
8
Cumming, Katie
Colorado
4:25.72
1
9
Smith, Jordyn
Team Run Eugene
4:28.96
1
10
Schultz, Priscilla
Scottsdale R
4:31.66
1
--
Bookbinder, Jaye
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Section 5
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kujawa, Kate
Oklahoma State
4:22.60
1
2
Glenn, Caileigh
Oklahoma State
4:22.87
1
3
Curl, Sophie
San Francisco
4:23.65
1
4
Cridebring, Alycia
UC Davis
4:23.75
1
5
Dow, Samantha
Virginia Tech
4:24.50
1
6
Gray, Sydney
UC Berkeley
4:28.72
1
7
Mixon, Teran
Oklahoma State
4:28.85
1
8
Scott, Dominique
Arkansas
4:29.36
1
9
Christense, Corinne
Kansas
4:30.84
1
10
Cuffe, Aisling
Stanford
4:31.22
1
11
Anselimi, Mary Kate
Stanford
4:32.90
1
12
Pennings, Victoria
Stanford
4:35.18
1
13
Handler, Brook
Michigan
4:37.94
1
Womens 1500m Section 6
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernard, Maria
British Columbia
4:30.54
1
2
Collison, Claire
Stanford
4:33.08
1
3
Masterson, Casey
Oregon State
4:33.63
1
4
Kvartunas, Paige
Virginia Tech
4:33.80
1
5
Boyden, Sarah
New Balance
4:33.85
1
6
Carnegie, Michaela
Michigan
4:34.13
1
7
Ginez, Sophia
Stanford
4:34.73
1
8
Wright, Megan
Kentucky
4:34.81
1
9
Durkin, Claire
Stanford
4:35.32
1
10
Gough, Becky
Lamar
4:36.27
1
11
McAlister, Catrina
Colorado
4:48.04
1
12
Ghabbour, Marina
CS Stanislaus
4:56.65
1
Womens 5000m Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipyego, Sally
OTC Elite
14:43.11
1
2
Lucas, Julia
OTC Elite
15:08.52
1
3
Culley, Julie
NYAC
15:13.87
1
4
Parker, Barbara
New Balance
15:14.26
1
5
Twell, Stephanie
Nike
15:15.24
1
6
Tebo, Jessica
Colorado
15:19.43
1
7
Wellings, Eloise
Melbourne TC
15:20.28
1
8
Wright, Megan
New Balance
15:21.75
1
9
Maloy, Liz
New Balance
15:26.60
1
10
Brichacek, Emily
Melbourne TC
15:30.00
1
11
Clarke, Georgie
Unattached
15:31.29
1
12
Fukushi, Kayoko
Wacoal
15:33.11
1
13
Wootton, Katrina
Unattached
15:39.31
1
14
Rhines, Jennifer
adidas
15:41.31
1
15
Erdmann, Tara
Charisma Sports
15:41.85
1
16
Hasay, Jordan
Oregon
15:44.87
1
17
Takenaka, Risa
Shiseido Run
15:44.94
1
18
Koons, Frances
New Balance
16:00.74
1
19
Lopez, Sandra
Mexico
16:01.01
1
20
Tollefson, Carrie
Unattached
16:12.64
1
21
Hussar, Carmen
New Balance
16:20.11
1
--
Rowbury, Shannon
Nike
DNF
1
--
Herzog, Adrienne
Brooks
DNF
1
Womens 5000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Megan
Brooks
15:33.42
1
2
Kroeger, Kathy
Stanford
15:33.76
1
3
Aish, nicole
Unattached
15:33.95
1
4
Onishi, Misaki
Sekisui Kaga
15:34.36
1
5
Matsuzaki, Riko
Sekisui Kaga
15:34.69
1
6
Waldron, Sarah
New Mexico
15:37.49
1
7
Alstine, Amy Van
McMillan Elite
15:42.67
1
8
Thweatt, Laura
Boulder Track Cl
15:43.32
1
9
Franek, Bridget
OTC Elite
15:48.96
1
10
Takato, Chihiro
Wacoal
15:56.41
1
11
Suguro, Misako
Shiseido Run
15:56.95
1
12
Wade, Becky
Rice
15:57.38
1
13
Reilly, Chelsea
UC Berkeley
15:57.53
1
14
Murphy, Hazel
Unattached
16:02.31
1
15
Dimoff, Carrie
Nike
16:08.05
1
16
Sundell, Lindsay
Unattached
16:11.73
1
17
Perkins, Dacia
Team Rogue
16:13.15
1
18
Comfort, Caitlin
Wisconsin
16:31.41
1
19
Rohde, Kristen
Bowerman Athleti
16:31.89
1
20
Senior, Ruth
New Mexico
16:38.55
1
--
Jimenez, Betzy
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 5000m Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yetzer, Elizabeth
Unattached
16:34.36
1
2
Larson, Jane
Club Northwest
16:38.85
1
3
Wells, Brooke
Unattached
16:44.86
1
4
Hinther, Ashley
Nac Victoria
16:54.83
1
5
Pye, Allison
Rice
16:57.60
1
6
Cliff, Rachel
Speed River Olym
17:00.03
1
7
Tiyouri, Maor
San Francisco
17:00.83
1
8
Lange, Sarah
Adams State
17:07.01
1
9
Hilton, Lindsey
Michigan
17:12.59
1
10
Seccafien, Andrea
Speed River Olym
17:18.37
1
11
Marino, Amanda
Riadha
17:19.13
1
12
Walkow, Samantha
Lamar
17:28.52
1
13
Mullen, Caroline
New Balance
18:47.18
1
--
Tonn, Jessica
Stanford
DNF
1
--
Milner, Kirsty
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Martin, Lauren
Adams State
DNF
1
Womens 10000m Kim McDonald
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saina, Betsy
Unattached
31:15.97
1
2
Hastings, Amy
Brooks
31:19.87
1
3
Britton, Fionnuala
Ireland
31:29.22
1
4
Bleasdale, Julia
Melbourne TC
31:29.57
1
5
Cherobon-Baw, Janet
Unattached
31:33.50
1
6
Uhl, Lisa
Nike
31:35.50
1
7
Kastor, Deena
Asics
31:49.23
1
8
Conley, Kim
SRA Elite
32:00.94
1
9
Tamsett, Lara
Melbourne TC
32:01.60
1
10
Williams, Alisha
Brc/Adidas
32:03.07
1
11
Purdue, Charlotte
Nike
32:03.55
1
12
Maier, Deborah
UC Berkeley
32:12.47
1
13
Nelson, Meaghan
Iowa State
32:14.27
1
14
Kieffer, Allie
Unattached
32:25.69
1
15
Perez, Madai
Mexico
32:27.91
1
16
McGregor, Katie
Reebok
32:37.83
1
17
Johnson, Kellyn
McMillan Elite
32:39.04
1
18
McKaig, Alissa
Zap Fitness
32:39.87
1
19
Rothstei, Stephanie
adidas
32:40.67
1
20
Johns, Diane Nukuri
Asics
32:45.96
1
21
ward, rachel
Ragged Mountain
32:47.97
1
22
Nelson, Adriana
Asics
32:48.03
1
23
Guadalupe, Marisol
Mexico
32:58.16
1
24
Bersagel, Annie
New Balance
33:15.80
1
25
Westover, Heidi
Unattached
33:24.99
1
26
Porter, Sarah
Zap Fitness
33:26.16
1
27
Peyton, Meghan
Mizuno
33:26.32
1
28
Nehus-Vergara, Erin
Athletic Ann
33:39.29
1
29
Newberry, Kathy
NYAC
33:53.51
1
--
Scherf, Lindsey
Mizuno Racin
DNF
1
--
Pezzullo, Stephanie
Newton Shoe Co.
DNF
1
--
Thomas, Wendy
Brc/Adidas
DNF
1
--
Donaghue, Rebecca
New Balance
DNF
1
--
Cook, Melissa
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 10000m Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Begay, Alvina
Unattached
32:34.76
1
2
Stack, Dani
Iowa State
32:51.28
1
3
Peterson, Clara
Bay Area Track C
33:07.93
1
4
Bracy, Addie
Unattached
33:09.26
1
5
Bergman, Jennifer
Arizona
33:14.93
1
6
Patterson, Rachel
Grand Valley Sta
33:22.70
1
7
Harrison, Emily
McMillan Elite
33:23.23
1
8
McGlynn, Kristen
Adams State
33:52.39
1
9
Faber, Jeannette
Baa
33:55.55
1
10
Schnell, Ashley
North Carolina-G
33:59.84
1
11
LeBeaud, Natasha
Mizuno
34:00.97
1
12
Medina, Diana
Southern Utah
34:07.67
1
13
Rowland, Hollie
Iona
34:28.25
1
14
Vegh, Kristina
Unattached
34:28.52
1
15
Minty, Jessica
New Balance
34:39.17
1
16
Flowers-Skee, Megan
Mizuno
34:48.82
1
17
Niehaus, Kate
New Balance
34:53.76
1
--
Calway, Kelly
US Army WCAP
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipp, Shalaya
Colorado
9:43.09
1
2
Dicrescenz, Delilah
Puma
9:43.28
1
3
Ramos, Beverly
Puerto Rico
9:46.69
1
4
Higginson, Ashley
Saucony
9:48.50
1
5
Stowe, Rebeka
Kansas
9:52.82
1
6
Cathey, Mason
Saucony
9:53.78
1
7
Henry, Amber
Weber State
9:53.94
1
8
LaCaze, Genevieve
Florida
9:55.44
1
9
Hofstede, Helen
Team Distance Ru
9:55.44
1
10
Houlihan, Shayla
Brooks
9:56.32
1
11
Aguilera, Lisa
Nike
10:01.43
1
12
Krchova, Eva
San Francisco
10:02.15
1
13
Bush, Nicole
New Balance
10:03.92
1
14
Hall, Sara
Asics
10:04.13
1
15
Lalonde, Genevieve
Speed River Olym
10:09.21
1
16
June, Kara
Team Rogue
10:10.33
1
17
Harty, Kerry
Newcastle AC
10:13.83
1
--
Waite, Lennie
Team Rogue
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Figue, Ángela Maria
Colombia
9:52.35
1
2
Lawrence, Collier
Unattached
9:53.79
1
3
Graney, Betsy
Grand Valley Sta
9:53.85
1
4
Groenewo, Chantelle
Unattached
9:54.70
1
5
Pease, Sarah
Unattached
9:56.52
1
6
Buchanan, Dana
Speed River Olym
9:59.32
1
7
Keller, Lois
Club Northwest
9:59.79
1
8
Cheever, Jamie
Team USA MN
10:02.16
1
9
Kangas, Minna-Maria
Unattached
10:04.08
1
10
Goldkamp, Mary
RC Elite
10:05.21
1
11
Callahan, Maggie
Tucson Inter
10:07.98
1
12
Macgregor, Meredith
Speed River Olym
10:08.28
1
13
Hemphill, Kristen
Boulder Running
10:11.98
1
14
Nelson, Alicia
Adams State
10:13.39
1
15
Parker, Andrea
Unattached
10:20.52
1
16
Leptich, Alexandra
Michigan
10:21.45
1
17
Amaro, Emilie
Stanford
10:30.99
1
18
Higgins, Lesley
NYAC
10:37.40
1
Womens 3k Steeple Section 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crombie, Fiona
Unattached
10:08.36
1
2
Heymsfield, Grace
Arkansas
10:13.41
1
3
Willemse, Lydia
Speed River Olym
10:21.20
1
4
Petrina, Leonora
Saucony
10:24.43
1
5
Susset, Chloe
Abilene Christia
10:24.65
1
6
Norman, Samantha
North Carolina S
10:25.32
1
7
Mäkelä, Janica
Unattached
10:26.67
1
8
Mercer, Erin
North Carolina S
10:42.61
1
9
Ainsworth, Imogen
New Mexico
10:43.22
1
10
Pancoast, Stephanie
New Balance
10:45.67
1
11
Tuominen, Mira
Unattached
10:51.05
1
12
Pasternak, Anna
Michigan
11:02.82
1
13
Foster, Julia
Stanford
11:08.75
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelms, Katie
Stanford
13.24
+0.7
1
2
Carter, Kori
Stanford
13.30
+0.7
1
3
Farrell, Amber
Stanford
14.52
+0.7
1
4
Klippenstein, Aisha
Simon Fraser
14.71
+0.7
1
5
Pittman, Tiarra
UC Berkeley
15.20
+0.7
1
6
Treasure, Madeline
Stanford
15.25
+0.7
1
7
Abrams, Andrea
Simon Fraser
15.36
+0.7
1
8
Rotello, Maria
Stanford
16.29
+0.7
1
--
Crombeen, Charlotte
Simon Fraser
DNF
+0.7
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Kori
Stanford
57.60
1
2
Hill, Mackenzie
Unattached
58.53
1
3
Stepter, Kala
Stanford
1:01.18c
1
4
Boss, Traci
Coquitlam Ch
1:01.19c
1
5
Farrell, Amber
Stanford
1:02.92c
1
6
Nelms, Katie
Stanford
1:04.98c
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Camarena-W, Jillian
NYAC
19.54m
(64'1.25)
1
2
Wisdom, Alyssa
Stanford
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
3
Hammar, Rebecca
Stanford
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
4
Lonon, Laticia
San Francisco
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Summers, Jere'
Unattached
57.05m
(187'2)
1
2
Anyanwu, Kelechi
Unattached
54.61m
(179'2)
1
3
Hammar, Rebecca
Stanford
51.94m
(170'4.75)
1
4
Gleeson, Kimberley
Unattached
49.40m
(162'0.75)
1
5
Richardson, Jade
Simon Fraser
45.83m
(150'4.25)
1
6
Toeaina, A.L.
Unattached
45.65m
(149'9)
1
7
Medina, Christina
Stanford
42.06m
(137'11.75)
1
8
Lonon, Laticia
San Francisco
36.43m
(119'6.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haapanen, Amy
Unattached
67.49m
(221'5)
1
2
Oseso, Linda
UC Berkeley
58.47m
(191'9.75)
1
3
Hammar, Rebecca
Stanford
44.75m
(146'9.75)
1
4
Medina, Christina
Stanford
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rifka, Romary
Mexico
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
1
Young, Toni
Oklahoma State
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
3
Christensen, Becky
Riadha
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
3
Meister, Kristen
Unattached
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
5
Patten, Elaine
Stanford
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Youngblood, Jamesha
Unattached
6.49m
(21'3.5)
+1.8
1
2
Dixon-Smit, Brittni
Unattached
6.30m
(20'8)
+1.9
1
3
King, Arantxa
Stanford
6.21m
(20'4.25)
+1.3
1
4
Merback, Jordan
Stanford
5.84m
(19'1.75)
+1.5
1
5
Treasure, Madeline
Stanford
5.60m
(18'4.25)
+0.9
1
6
Rhode, Mercedes
Simon Fraser
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+0.9
1
7
Crombeen, Charlotte
Simon Fraser
5.13m
(16'9.75)
+1.5
1
8
Rotello, Maria
Stanford
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+2.0
1
--
Matthew, Griffin
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liehr, Whitney
Unattached
13.34m
(43'9)
+0.2
1
2
Dunn, Karynn
Stanford
12.84m
(42'1.5)
+1.7
1
3
Klippenstein, Aisha
Simon Fraser
10.96m
(35'11.5)
+1.8
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dockendorf, Carly
Adidas Canada
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
2
Stokke, Allison
Unattached
4.16m
(13'7.75)
1
2
Tobel, Kiley
Michigan
4.16m
(13'7.75)
1
4
McCardwell, Ellie
Stanford
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
4
Raub, Theresa
Unattached
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
4
Zingheim, Katherine
Stanford
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
7
Hawkins, Claire
Unattached
3.81m
(12'6)
1
7
Norvell, Elizabeth
Unattached
3.81m
(12'6)
1
7
Gilbert, Mallory
Unattached
3.81m
(12'6)
1
7
Wesley, Victoria
Michigan
3.81m
(12'6)
1
--
Stefanidi, Katerina
Stanford
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
192314 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
897 shares:
Payton Jordan Invitational
,
AAM
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Payton Jordan Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
15
4
2022
1
2
2020
2
2019
1
20
4
2018
1
21
3
278
2017
1
20
3
240
2016
1
39
13
351
2015
1
57
10
31
2014
1
57
8
216
2013
1
52
4
82
2012
1
2
5
54
2011
1
1
5
90
2010
1
58
6
212
1
2009
1
63
4
320
2008
1
68
13
138
1
2007
1
4
2006
1
2
2005
1
3
84
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#payton-jordan
#cardinal-invite
#stanford
#cardinal
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!