History for 2016 Oct 15th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Santa Clara Bronco Cross Country Invitational 2016 Results - Santa Clara Bronco Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Results: Red Cap Timing Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Invitational
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
1 Gabe Arias-Sheridan JR St. Mary's (cal.) 23:27.8 4:44
2 Miguel Bautista JR Texas Tech 23:32.5 4:45
3 Benard Keter SR Texas Tech 23:37.0 4:46
4 Daniel De La Torre JR Ucla 23:44.0 4:47
5 Adam Avila SR Uc Santa Barbara 23:45.9 4:47
6 Jose Pina SO San Jose St. 23:47.0 4:48
7 Matt Leach Strava Tc 23:49.3 4:48
8 Jordy Ceja SO Uc Davis 23:55.6 4:49
9 Ben Branagh SR San Jose St. 23:57.8 4:50
10 Trevor Halsted Strava Tc 23:59.3 4:50
11 George Baier JR Uc Santa Barbara 24:06.2 4:51
12 Nick Heath SO Pepperdine 24:07.2 4:52
13 Collin Leibold Strava Tc 24:10.7 4:52
14 Leland Jones FR California 24:11.6 4:53
15 Craig Huff JR San Jose St. 24:11.9 4:53
16 Noah McDermott JR St. Mary's (cal.) 24:13.6 4:53
17 Jackson Marshall SO Ucla 24:14.1 4:53
18 Joseph Berriatua SR 24:17.0 4:54
19 Jason Intravaia JR Splash Squad 24:18.6 4:54
20 Cole Smith SO Ucla 24:19.6 4:54
21 Brandon Vientos SR Loyola Marymount 24:22.3 4:55
22 Nathan Kwan SR Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 24:24.1 4:55
23 Millen Trujillo FR Ucla 24:26.5 4:55
24 Carter Blunt FR 24:26.7 4:56
25 Ricardo De Santiago SR New Mexico St. 24:28.3 4:56
26 Cameron Tu JR California 24:29.2 4:56
27 Josh Spooner JR St. Mary's (cal.) 24:29.4 4:56
28 Alejandro Cisneros JR Portland State 24:30.1 4:56
29 Connor Henderson SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 24:31.6 4:57
30 Austin Lay FR Uc Santa Barbara 24:32.1 4:57
31 Max Leach SO California 24:32.2 4:57
32 Jack Polerecky SO Loyola Marymount 24:33.5 4:57
33 Huruy Zeratsion SO San Jose St. 24:34.5 4:57
34 Jon Horvath JR Uc Davis 24:36.0 4:57
35 Jack Davidson FR Santa Clara 24:36.1 4:57
36 Josue Gonzalez JR San Jose St. 24:36.7 4:58
37 Bernie Montoya SR 24:37.6 4:58
38 Michael Biedebach FR Portland State 24:38.1 4:58
39 Samuel Proctor JR Grand Canyon 24:38.4 4:58
40 Eli Kosgei JR New Mexico St. 24:39.0 4:58
41 Mat Holton SO Loyola Marymount 24:39.3 4:58
42 Xander Olivero FR Santa Clara 24:39.6 4:58
43 Marco Perez SR New Mexico St. 24:39.7 4:58
44 Evan Appel Strava Tc 24:40.4 4:58
45 Joel Gonzalez JR Fresno State 24:41.1 4:58
46 Ryan Greenough SR Santa Clara 24:42.4 4:59
47 Reesey Byers SR Sra Elite 24:42.9 4:59
48 Andy Ehrenberg FR 24:43.5 4:59
49 Thomas Joyce SR 24:43.8 4:59
50 Todd Mickey JR Texas Tech 24:43.9 4:59
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Invitational
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
51 Arturo Sotomayor SO Ucla 24:44.2 4:59
52 Hassen (ozzi Hassen SO American River 24:44.7 4:59
53 Jackson Bright JR Uc Santa Barbara 24:44.9 4:59
54 Koby Pederson SO Loyola Marymount 24:46.6 5:00
55 James Pedrotti JR San Diego 24:46.8 5:00
56 Andrew Burkhardt FR 24:47.1 5:00
57 Andrew Verdin SR Uc Santa Barbara 24:47.2 5:00
58 Montgomery Bertschy JR Utsa 24:51.7 5:01
59 Teddy Kassa 24:52.2 5:01
60 Mason Labadie SO St. Mary's (cal.) 24:52.7 5:01
61 Christopher Fredlund JR Loyola Marymount 24:54.1 5:01
62 Edward Chance SO St. Mary's (cal.) 24:55.3 5:01
63 Liam Burke JR San Diego 24:57.3 5:02
64 Noah Westfall JR Santa Clara 24:57.5 5:02
65 Ben Fox SR Pepperdine 24:59.5 5:02
66 Daniel Harrigan-Cota JR Childish 25:01.5 5:03
67 Eugene Hamilton III SO California 25:02.0 5:03
68 Jose Retana SR Grand Canyon 25:02.0 5:03
69 Cole Spencer 25:03.1 5:03
70 Aaron Valenzuela SO New Mexico St. 25:04.0 5:03
71 Esteban Vega SO Fresno State 25:05.1 5:03
72 Jordan McLennan SO Loyola Marymount 25:05.8 5:03
73 Carlos Guijarro SO Uc Santa Barbara 25:06.8 5:04
74 Samuel Scheuer JR Sacramento St. 25:07.0 5:04
75 Nathan Gift FR Texas Tech 25:07.2 5:04
76 Austin Goins SR Uc Davis 25:08.1 5:04
77 Jacob Heink FR Loyola Marymount 25:08.8 5:04
78 James Douglass FR Uc Santa Barbara 25:09.1 5:04
79 Ian Hutchinson FR 25:09.6 5:04
80 Elijah Changco FR Sacramento St. 25:10.3 5:04
81 Raymond Boffman SO St. Mary's (cal.) 25:10.5 5:04
82 Fernando Gonzalez FR Santa Clara 25:12.5 5:05
83 Benjamin Davidson FR Santa Clara 25:12.6 5:05
84 Aaron Brumbaugh SO Santa Clara 25:13.1 5:05
85 Andrew Melendez JR Santa Clara 25:13.3 5:05
86 Clark Blunt JR Texas Tech 25:13.4 5:05
87 Harry Loasby JR Loyola Marymount 25:13.8 5:05
88 Zachary Katzman FR Uc Davis 25:14.6 5:05
89 Ryan Salcido JR Sacramento St. 25:14.6 5:05
90 Nick Rivera SR Texas Tech 25:16.1 5:05
91 Saul Vasquez JR Utsa 25:16.3 5:06
92 Alex Cruz JR Utsa 25:16.7 5:06
93 Maxwell Davis JR Ucla 25:18.1 5:06
94 Joacim Zuniga SO Texas Tech 25:18.3 5:06
95 Oliver Abundez-Doming JR Uc Davis 25:18.4 5:06
96 Efren Reyes JR Fresno State 25:18.8 5:06
97 Amar Dholakia SR 25:18.9 5:06
98 Branden Estrada SO Loyola Marymount 25:21.0 5:06
99 Benedikt B�nz Strava Tc 25:21.2 5:07
100 Eduardo Trevizo FR Texas Tech 25:21.4 5:07
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Invitational
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
101 Cameron Gaskell FR Portland State 25:23.1 5:07
102 Daniel Mountcastle FR Uc Santa Barbara 25:24.1 5:07
103 Sahm Bazargan SO Ucla 25:25.4 5:07
104 John Hogan JR California 25:26.8 5:08
105 Vincent Paradise FR Uc Santa Barbara 25:28.6 5:08
106 Wilder Boyden SO Santa Clara 25:30.1 5:08
107 Evan Malone-White JR California 25:32.0 5:09
108 John Von Dohlen JR Utsa 25:32.4 5:09
109 Ross Walker SO American River 25:32.5 5:09
110 Patrick Bruce FR San Diego 25:32.9 5:09
111 Matthew Smith SR San Diego 25:35.8 5:09
112 Aidan Schraer JR Sacramento St. 25:37.3 5:10
113 Zech Snel JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 25:38.0 5:10
114 Ricardo Avila SO Sacramento St. 25:38.1 5:10
115 Pedro Sepulveda FR Utsa 25:39.2 5:10
116 Charlie Pope FR Uc Davis 25:39.7 5:10
117 Patricks Cummings FR St. Mary's (cal.) 25:39.8 5:10
118 Justin Wikler JR Portland State 25:41.7 5:11
119 Daniel Gonzalez JR New Mexico St. 25:42.7 5:11
120 Ben Richardson SR Portland State 25:45.2 5:11
121 Nolan Dozier FR St. Mary's (cal.) 25:47.6 5:12
122 Will Burschinger SO Santa Clara 25:49.6 5:12
123 Luca Chatham SO Utsa 25:51.0 5:12
124 Mitch Manis SO San Diego 25:51.8 5:13
125 David Colmenero SR New Mexico St. 25:52.9 5:13
126 Riley Kelly FR 25:52.9 5:13
127 Juan Valerio FR Sacramento St. 25:53.1 5:13
128 Matthew Anciaux FR Grand Canyon 25:55.8 5:13
129 Conor Wells SO American River 25:57.5 5:14
130 Tyler Janes FR 25:59.6 5:14
131 Daniel Ambriz FR American River 26:02.0 5:15
132 Christian Gonzales Sra Elite 26:02.3 5:15
133 Herbert Beyale III SR New Mexico St. 26:04.5 5:15
134 Joe Shanahan SO American River 26:04.7 5:15
135 Christopher Goode JR Sacramento St. 26:05.9 5:15
136 Tristan Irish SO Northern Colorado 26:06.0 5:16
137 Fenn Hoppe FR Uc Davis 26:08.9 5:16
138 Ryan Torres SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 26:09.8 5:16
139 Brennan Lagerstrom FR Santa Clara 26:11.6 5:17
140 Treet Allison FR Pepperdine 26:12.9 5:17
141 Shea Whatley FR Texas Tech 26:13.8 5:17
142 Martin Luevano FR Utsa 26:13.9 5:17
143 Stephen Wallace SR New Mexico St. 26:15.0 5:17
144 Alex Wallach JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 26:16.9 5:18
145 Tyler Hodges JR San Diego 26:17.8 5:18
146 Marchez Coriz SR New Mexico St. 26:18.0 5:18
147 Matthew Beasley SR San Diego 26:18.6 5:18
148 Isaiah Remington FR Northern Colorado 26:19.0 5:18
149 Joshua Rogerson SO Northern Colorado 26:21.2 5:19
150 Evaristo Mateo FR San Jose St. 26:23.3 5:19
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Invitational
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
151 Ryan Walker SO Fresno State 26:27.8 5:20
152 Jack Kuzminsky JR Fresno State 26:28.2 5:20
153 Andrew Stafford FR Portland State 26:29.1 5:20
154 Christian Woolfolk FR American River 26:31.3 5:21
155 Jeremy Romero FR Northern Colorado 26:32.8 5:21
156 Jacob Emeterio FR Portland State 26:33.7 5:21
157 Kingston Wagner SR Northern Colorado 26:34.3 5:21
158 Anthony Sanchez JR Uc Davis 26:34.9 5:21
159 Josh Campbell FR Northern Colorado 26:37.4 5:22
160 Torin Wile SR Pepperdine 26:38.4 5:22
161 Josh Lewis JR California 26:41.9 5:23
162 Gage Hale JR Grand Canyon 26:43.3 5:23
163 Evan Gonzales JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 26:43.7 5:23
164 Angel Salazar FR Grand Canyon 26:49.6 5:24
165 Christopher Baker JR Grand Canyon 26:55.8 5:26
166 Jason Morris SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 27:06.8 5:28
167 Michael Viano FR Fresno State 27:11.5 5:29
168 Jalen Frantal FR Pepperdine 27:14.1 5:29
169 Nick Downs FR 27:14.5 5:29
170 Ryan Dimick JR Uc Davis 27:24.0 5:31
171 Ethan Cotton JR Portland State 27:36.1 5:34
172 Juan Gutierrez FR San Jose St. 27:46.7 5:36
173 Nick Serrao SO Pepperdine 27:58.6 5:38
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Invitational Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 79 San Jose St. (24:13.6 121:07.9 0:49.7)
==========================================
1 6 Jose Pina SO 23:47.0
2 8 Ben Branagh SR 23:57.8
3 12 Craig Huff JR 24:11.9
4 25 Huruy Zeratsion SO 24:34.5
5 28 Josue Gonzalez JR 24:36.7
6 (106) Evaristo Mateo FR 26:23.3
7 (121) Juan Gutierrez FR 27:46.7
2. 88 Ucla (24:17.7 121:28.4 1:00.2)
==========================================
1 4 Daniel De La Torre JR 23:44.0
2 14 Jackson Marshall SO 24:14.1
3 15 Cole Smith SO 24:19.6
4 17 Millen Trujillo FR 24:26.5
5 38 Arturo Sotomayor SO 24:44.2
6 ( 72) Maxwell Davis JR 25:18.1
7 ( 77) Sahm Bazargan SO 25:25.4
3. 117 Uc Santa Barbara (24:23.3 121:56.3 1:01.3)
==========================================
1 5 Adam Avila SR 23:45.9
2 9 George Baier JR 24:06.2
3 22 Austin Lay FR 24:32.1
4 39 Jackson Bright JR 24:44.9
5 42 Andrew Verdin SR 24:47.2
6 ( 55) Carlos Guijarro SO 25:06.8
7 ( 60) James Douglass FR 25:09.1
4. 124 St. Mary's (cal.) (24:23.8 121:58.8 1:27.5)
==========================================
1 1 Gabe Arias-Sheridan JR 23:27.8
2 13 Noah McDermott JR 24:13.6
3 20 Josh Spooner JR 24:29.4
4 44 Mason Labadie SO 24:52.7
5 46 Edward Chance SO 24:55.3
6 ( 62) Raymond Boffman SO 25:10.5
7 ( 87) Patricks Cummings FR 25:39.8
5. 157 Loyola Marymount (24:39.2 123:15.8 0:31.8)
==========================================
1 16 Brandon Vientos SR 24:22.3
2 24 Jack Polerecky SO 24:33.5
3 32 Mat Holton SO 24:39.3
4 40 Koby Pederson SO 24:46.6
5 45 Christopher Fredlund JR 24:54.1
6 ( 54) Jordan McLennan SO 25:05.8
7 ( 59) Jacob Heink FR 25:08.8
* 11:58:36 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Invitational Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 165 Texas Tech (24:26.8 122:14.0 1:40.9)
==========================================
1 2 Miguel Bautista JR 23:32.5
2 3 Benard Keter SR 23:37.0
3 37 Todd Mickey JR 24:43.9
4 57 Nathan Gift FR 25:07.2
5 66 Clark Blunt JR 25:13.4
6 ( 69) Nick Rivera SR 25:16.1
7 ( 73) Joacim Zuniga SO 25:18.3
7. 181 California (24:44.4 123:41.8 1:15.2)
==========================================
1 11 Leland Jones FR 24:11.6
2 19 Cameron Tu JR 24:29.2
3 23 Max Leach SO 24:32.2
4 50 Eugene Hamilton III SO 25:02.0
5 78 John Hogan JR 25:26.8
6 ( 79) Evan Malone-White JR 25:32.0
7 (115) Josh Lewis JR 26:41.9
8. 207 Santa Clara (24:49.7 124:08.1 0:36.4)
==========================================
1 27 Jack Davidson FR 24:36.1
2 33 Xander Olivero FR 24:39.6
3 36 Ryan Greenough SR 24:42.4
4 48 Noah Westfall JR 24:57.5
5 63 Fernando Gonzalez FR 25:12.5
6 ( 64) Benjamin Davidson FR 25:12.6
7 ( 65) Aaron Brumbaugh SO 25:13.1
9. 224 New Mexico St. (24:54.8 124:33.7 1:14.4)
==========================================
1 18 Ricardo De Santiago SR 24:28.3
2 31 Eli Kosgei JR 24:39.0
3 34 Marco Perez SR 24:39.7
4 52 Aaron Valenzuela SO 25:04.0
5 89 Daniel Gonzalez JR 25:42.7
6 ( 93) David Colmenero SR 25:52.9
7 ( 96) Herbert Beyale III SR 26:04.5
10. 232 Uc Davis (24:50.6 124:12.7 1:22.8)
==========================================
1 7 Jordy Ceja SO 23:55.6
2 26 Jon Horvath JR 24:36.0
3 58 Austin Goins SR 25:08.1
4 67 Zachary Katzman FR 25:14.6
5 74 Oliver Abundez-Doming JR 25:18.4
6 ( 86) Charlie Pope FR 25:39.7
7 ( 99) Fenn Hoppe FR 26:08.9
* 11:58:36 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Invitational Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 304 Portland State (25:11.7 125:58.2 1:15.1)
==========================================
1 21 Alejandro Cisneros JR 24:30.1
2 29 Michael Biedebach FR 24:38.1
3 76 Cameron Gaskell FR 25:23.1
4 88 Justin Wikler JR 25:41.7
5 90 Ben Richardson SR 25:45.2
6 (109) Andrew Stafford FR 26:29.1
7 (111) Jacob Emeterio FR 26:33.7
12. 343 San Diego (25:21.0 126:44.6 1:05.0)
==========================================
1 41 James Pedrotti JR 24:46.8
2 47 Liam Burke JR 24:57.3
3 81 Patrick Bruce FR 25:32.9
4 82 Matthew Smith SR 25:35.8
5 92 Mitch Manis SO 25:51.8
6 (102) Tyler Hodges JR 26:17.8
7 (103) Matthew Beasley SR 26:18.6
13. 349 Utsa (25:19.3 126:36.3 0:47.5)
==========================================
1 43 Montgomery Bertschy JR 24:51.7
2 70 Saul Vasquez JR 25:16.3
3 71 Alex Cruz JR 25:16.7
4 80 John Von Dohlen JR 25:32.4
5 85 Pedro Sepulveda FR 25:39.2
6 ( 91) Luca Chatham SO 25:51.0
7 (101) Martin Luevano FR 26:13.9
14. 352 Sacramento St. (25:21.5 126:47.3 0:31.1)
==========================================
1 56 Samuel Scheuer JR 25:07.0
2 61 Elijah Changco FR 25:10.3
3 68 Ryan Salcido JR 25:14.6
4 83 Aidan Schraer JR 25:37.3
5 84 Ricardo Avila SO 25:38.1
6 ( 94) Juan Valerio FR 25:53.1
7 ( 97) Christopher Goode JR 26:05.9
15. 378 Fresno State (25:36.2 128:01.0 1:47.1)
==========================================
1 35 Joel Gonzalez JR 24:41.1
2 53 Esteban Vega SO 25:05.1
3 75 Efren Reyes JR 25:18.8
4 107 Ryan Walker SO 26:27.8
5 108 Jack Kuzminsky JR 26:28.2
6 (119) Michael Viano FR 27:11.5
* 11:58:36 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Invitational Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. 393 Pepperdine (25:50.5 129:12.1 3:06.9)
==========================================
1 10 Nick Heath SO 24:07.2
2 49 Ben Fox SR 24:59.5
3 100 Treet Allison FR 26:12.9
4 114 Torin Wile SR 26:38.4
5 120 Jalen Frantal FR 27:14.1
6 (122) Nick Serrao SO 27:58.6
17. 409 Grand Canyon (25:49.9 129:09.1 2:11.2)
==========================================
1 30 Samuel Proctor JR 24:38.4
2 51 Jose Retana SR 25:02.0
3 95 Matthew Anciaux FR 25:55.8
4 116 Gage Hale JR 26:43.3
5 117 Angel Salazar FR 26:49.6
6 (118) Christopher Baker JR 26:55.8
18. 529 Northern Colorado (26:22.7 131:53.3 0:28.3)
==========================================
1 98 Tristan Irish SO 26:06.0
2 104 Isaiah Remington FR 26:19.0
3 105 Joshua Rogerson SO 26:21.2
4 110 Jeremy Romero FR 26:32.8
5 112 Kingston Wagner SR 26:34.3
6 (113) Josh Campbell FR 26:37.4
* 11:58:36 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Invitational Non-Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 18 Strava Tc (24:24.2 122:00.9 1:31.9)
==========================================
1 1 Matt Leach 23:49.3
2 2 Trevor Halsted 23:59.3
3 3 Collin Leibold 24:10.7
4 5 Evan Appel 24:40.4
5 7 Benedikt B�nz 25:21.2
2. 47 American River (25:40.3 128:21.4 1:20.0)
==========================================
1 6 Hassen (ozzi Hassen SO 24:44.7
2 8 Ross Walker SO 25:32.5
3 10 Conor Wells SO 25:57.5
4 11 Daniel Ambriz FR 26:02.0
5 12 Joe Shanahan SO 26:04.7
6 ( 15) Christian Woolfolk FR 26:31.3
3. 56 Cal St. Monterey Bay (25:52.0 129:20.0 2:12.1)
==========================================
1 4 Connor Henderson SR 24:31.6
2 9 Zech Snel JR 25:38.0
3 13 Ryan Torres SR 26:09.8
4 14 Alex Wallach JR 26:16.9
5 16 Evan Gonzales JR 26:43.7
6 ( 17) Jason Morris SR 27:06.8
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Invitational
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
1 Danielle Shanahan SR 19:42.0 5:18
2 Jocelyn Caro SR Texas Tech 19:47.9 5:19
3 Camille Campos SO Hawaii 20:03.4 5:23
4 Jenna Hinkle JR Uc Santa Barbara 20:10.1 5:25
5 Jenny Sandoval FR San Jose St. 20:14.5 5:26
6 Taylor Taite SO Ucla 20:41.4 5:33
7 Nuria Tio Peig JR California 20:47.2 5:35
8 Josie Riggs SR Southern Utah 20:48.5 5:35
9 Abby Bolt FR St. Mary's (cal.) 20:49.8 5:36
10 Angie Nickerson JR Southern Utah 20:50.8 5:36
11 Sharlie Dimick JR Southern Utah 20:56.6 5:38
12 Spencer Moore JR Unlv 20:58.8 5:38
13 Amy Quinones SO Sacramento St. 20:59.5 5:38
14 Kelsey O'Connell SR Uc Santa Barbara 21:01.7 5:39
15 Ashley Tyndall JR Southern Utah 21:03.3 5:39
16 Tori Tsolis Strava Tc 21:03.8 5:39
17 Andrea Hughes SR San Diego 21:04.7 5:40
18 Sarah Medved JR Portland State 21:06.9 5:40
19 Mackenzie Landa JR 21:08.0 5:41
20 Marisa Carino JR Loyola Marymount 21:08.6 5:41
21 Miranda Ross SO Uc Santa Barbara 21:09.1 5:41
22 Chloe Hansel FR 21:09.2 5:41
23 Elizabeth Balsan FR Grand Canyon 21:09.5 5:41
24 Montana Martinez JR Hawaii 21:13.1 5:42
25 Lindsay Benster SR San Diego 21:13.6 5:42
26 Cristina Amberg JR New Mexico St. 21:18.6 5:43
27 Jeanette Zambrano SO San Jose St. 21:19.6 5:44
28 Carmela Albano JR Sacramento St. 21:21.7 5:44
29 Alli Cross SR Hawaii 21:23.6 5:45
30 Emily Fieberling JR Ucla 21:26.1 5:45
31 Mariah Montoya JR Grand Canyon 21:27.9 5:46
32 Hattie Schunk JR Texas Tech 21:28.4 5:46
33 Katy East JR Northern Colorado 21:28.5 5:46
34 Haley Dorris JR St. Mary's (cal.) 21:28.7 5:46
35 Brighton Glassman SO Southern Utah 21:29.9 5:46
36 Emily Hubert SO Loyola Marymount 21:30.0 5:46
37 Adilene Aldapa SO San Jose St. 21:30.2 5:47
38 Cassandra Amberg JR New Mexico St. 21:30.7 5:47
39 Elena Garcia SO Loyola Marymount 21:32.3 5:47
40 Jasmine Torres JR Texas Tech 21:33.8 5:48
41 Hannah Wohlenberg FR Loyola Marymount 21:34.4 5:48
42 Lindsay Sheaffer SR Pepperdine 21:35.1 5:48
43 Neylene Leon JR St. Mary's (cal.) 21:37.6 5:49
44 Nevina De Luca SO Portland State 21:38.8 5:49
45 Madelyn Vorgitch SO Loyola Marymount 21:39.3 5:49
46 Natalie Herberg SO California 21:42.7 5:50
47 Karina Nunes SR San Jose St. 21:43.3 5:50
48 Julieta Navarrete-Lama FR Southern Utah 21:44.3 5:50
49 Angela Ziff JR Unlv 21:44.6 5:50
50 Cassidy Kuhn FR San Diego 21:45.8 5:51
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Invitational
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
51 Stephanie Quintero SO New Mexico St. 21:47.1 5:51
52 Ashley Mitchell SR San Diego 21:47.5 5:51
53 Ali Teliha SR St. Mary's (cal.) 21:48.2 5:51
54 Celeste Wilson FR Uc Santa Barbara 21:48.8 5:52
55 Jasmine Gonzales FR Pacific 21:49.2 5:52
56 Sarah Anderson FR Uc Davis 21:49.8 5:52
57 Denae Chapman FR Texas Tech 21:50.5 5:52
58 Demi Marine FR Portland State 21:51.2 5:52
59 Brynna Thigpen JR Uc Davis 21:51.5 5:52
60 Emma Amundsen FR Southern Utah 21:51.8 5:52
61 Paige Hildebrandt FR Grand Canyon 21:52.0 5:52
62 Sarah Kapple SR San Diego 21:54.4 5:53
63 Hanna English FR St. Mary's (cal.) 21:54.5 5:53
64 Cheryn Trapp SR Portland State 21:55.9 5:53
65 Clara Macleod SR Uc Davis 21:57.6 5:54
66 Yulisa Abundis SO Utsa 21:59.0 5:54
67 Cami Kennedy SO Northern Colorado 21:59.4 5:54
68 Hannah Wood SO Santa Clara 21:59.6 5:54
69 Nichole Gomez SO New Mexico St. 22:00.2 5:55
70 Tori Yanco SO Uc Santa Barbara 22:00.5 5:55
71 Lorena Garcia SR Loyola Marymount 22:00.8 5:55
72 Hadley Clark SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 22:00.8 5:55
73 Lynda Hanson JR Texas Tech 22:01.3 5:55
74 Rikki Gonzales SR Northern Colorado 22:01.9 5:55
75 Brittany Laygo SR Fresno State 22:03.5 5:55
76 Kyla Danforth FR Loyola Marymount 22:04.0 5:56
77 Ariane Arndt FR 22:04.4 5:56
78 Rebecca Alch FR Ucla 22:04.8 5:56
79 Maddie Fuhrman FR Hawaii 22:06.5 5:56
80 Cammy Sargent SO Northern Colorado 22:06.6 5:56
81 Haley Heinemann JR Sacramento St. 22:08.5 5:57
82 Emily Wylie FR Pacific 22:08.6 5:57
83 Alicia Thompson SO Northern Colorado 22:09.1 5:57
84 Sara Williams SR Unlv 22:09.8 5:57
85 Anna Henry SR Grand Canyon 22:14.9 5:59
86 Kaila Gibson SO Portland State 22:17.6 5:59
87 Grace Kohler SR Utsa 22:19.7 6:00
88 Maddy Kauffman FR Southern Utah 22:20.8 6:00
89 Allison Gonzales Sra Elite 22:23.1 6:01
90 Tristan Setzer SO Hawaii 22:23.7 6:01
91 Maggy Mulholland SR Texas Tech 22:25.3 6:01
92 Jocelyn Reynolds SO Portland State 22:25.6 6:01
93 Lacey Peterson SR Grand Canyon 22:25.9 6:01
94 Julia Yescas FR New Mexico St. 22:27.5 6:02
95 Regina Marquez SO New Mexico St. 22:28.2 6:02
96 Julia Wood SR Santa Clara 22:28.6 6:02
97 Bret Leigh Nance FR Texas Tech 22:29.4 6:02
98 Kelly Bernd FR 22:31.1 6:03
99 Caitlin Amburgey FR Unlv 22:32.5 6:03
100 Allison Martinez JR Santa Clara 22:33.8 6:04
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Invitational
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
101 Morgan Taylor FR Southern Utah 22:35.5 6:04
102 Jessica Gallardo FR Texas Tech 22:38.3 6:05
103 Kyra Johnson SR Fresno State 22:43.7 6:06
104 Erin Thomas SO Northern Colorado 22:45.0 6:07
105 Camilla Hanson FR San Jose St. 22:45.8 6:07
106 Annelis Walker FR Fresno State 22:46.2 6:07
107 Caitlyn Foss SR Hawaii 22:47.2 6:07
108 Kellie Stroupe SR Grand Canyon 22:47.5 6:07
109 Allie Timbrell SO St. Mary's (cal.) 22:48.0 6:07
110 Ashley Cahalan SO San Jose St. 22:48.3 6:07
111 Danielle Nunez SO Loyola Marymount 22:48.6 6:08
112 Marisa Sanchez FR Santa Clara 22:48.9 6:08
113 Natalie Cardwell SR Grand Canyon 22:50.4 6:08
114 Corinne Hanson FR New Mexico St. 22:50.9 6:08
115 Natalie North-Cole SO San Diego 22:51.6 6:08
116 Jocelyn Orozco JR Sacramento St. 22:52.0 6:08
117 Erica Wallace FR Grand Canyon 22:55.4 6:09
118 Kennedy Allen FR Unlv 22:56.1 6:10
119 Noelani Obermeyer FR Santa Clara 22:56.6 6:10
120 Yarithza Soto FR Grand Canyon 22:57.0 6:10
121 Gabby Gonzales FR Utsa 22:57.5 6:10
122 Jessie McIntyre SR Cal St. Monterey Bay 22:58.2 6:10
123 Karolin Klumb FR New Mexico St. 22:58.6 6:10
124 Bevin McCullough SO Santa Clara 23:03.6 6:12
125 Lindy Eskin JR Unlv 23:04.2 6:12
126 Emily Voss SO Utsa 23:07.7 6:13
127 Kaylee Amershek SO Texas Tech 23:10.4 6:13
128 Marisa Rudolph JR Santa Clara 23:11.2 6:14
129 Taylor Bond SR Grand Canyon 23:12.7 6:14
130 Kaitlyn Kuehn SR Santa Clara 23:13.1 6:14
131 Haley Beaumont SO Hawaii 23:13.7 6:14
132 Jordan Allen SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 23:14.3 6:14
133 Olivia Goins SR Uc Davis 23:14.4 6:14
134 Myra Lakdawala SR Pacific 23:16.6 6:15
135 Michaela Romero FR New Mexico St. 23:17.7 6:15
136 Jamie Ferris SO Santa Clara 23:19.4 6:16
137 Madison Cote FR Pacific 23:23.5 6:17
138 Elise Froebe SO Pepperdine 23:26.2 6:18
139 Sam Maness FR Pepperdine 23:28.6 6:18
140 Bri Wilson FR Pepperdine 23:29.3 6:18
141 Alana Chaplin SO Portland State 23:30.1 6:19
142 Sarah Estrada FR Utsa 23:30.7 6:19
143 Kennedy Martin SR Portland State 23:36.6 6:20
144 Gio Casazza FR Hawaii 23:41.1 6:22
145 Jessica Stacey JR San Jose St. 23:42.0 6:22
146 Jacqueline Chandler FR California 23:43.7 6:22
147 Emily Antonino FR Uc Davis 23:44.0 6:22
148 Colleen Gilbert FR Utsa 23:47.9 6:23
149 Nicole Snow FR Unlv 23:48.1 6:24
150 Lupita Perez FR Pepperdine 23:51.2 6:24
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Invitational
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
151 Emma Winkler FR Pacific 23:58.2 6:26
152 Fern Aguilar FR Cal St. Monterey Bay 23:59.1 6:26
153 Bailie Jones JR Grand Canyon 24:01.3 6:27
154 Elda Agular FR San Jose St. 24:02.4 6:27
155 Stephanie Sauceda FR Utsa 24:03.0 6:28
156 Jennifer Viramontes SR Fresno State 24:09.4 6:29
157 Andrea Zumpano FR Pepperdine 24:13.1 6:30
158 Ashlyn Barajas FR Cal St. Monterey Bay 24:15.5 6:31
159 Kai Hoshijo SO Hawaii 24:18.7 6:32
160 Olivia Flores FR Utsa 24:33.3 6:36
161 Ashley Kittle SO Sacramento St. 24:45.6 6:39
162 Cori Persinger FR Pepperdine 24:53.9 6:41
163 Yamilet Biggers FR Unlv 25:04.5 6:44
164 Taylor Samson SR Fresno State 25:11.9 6:46
165 Sarah Riggs FR Ucla 25:18.2 6:48
166 Alexis Miguel FR Fresno State 25:19.9 6:48
167 Alex Baron FR Cal St. Monterey Bay 25:29.3 6:51
168 Bela Garcia-Arce FR Pepperdine 25:46.4 6:55
169 Haley Silva SO Pacific 25:47.8 6:56
170 Alex Campana SR Pepperdine 26:13.4 7:02
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Invitational Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 60 Southern Utah (21:01.9 105:09.1 0:41.4)
==========================================
1 5 Josie Riggs SR 20:48.5
2 7 Angie Nickerson JR 20:50.8
3 8 Sharlie Dimick JR 20:56.6
4 12 Ashley Tyndall JR 21:03.3
5 28 Brighton Glassman SO 21:29.9
6 ( 40) Julieta Navarrete-Lama FR 21:44.3
7 ( 52) Emma Amundsen FR 21:51.8
2. 138 Uc Santa Barbara (21:14.1 106:10.2 1:50.4)
==========================================
1 3 Jenna Hinkle JR 20:10.1
2 11 Kelsey O'Connell SR 21:01.7
3 16 Miranda Ross SO 21:09.1
4 46 Celeste Wilson FR 21:48.8
5 62 Tori Yanco SO 22:00.5
3. 148 Loyola Marymount (21:29.0 107:24.6 0:30.7)
==========================================
1 15 Marisa Carino JR 21:08.6
2 29 Emily Hubert SO 21:30.0
3 32 Elena Garcia SO 21:32.3
4 34 Hannah Wohlenberg FR 21:34.4
5 38 Madelyn Vorgitch SO 21:39.3
6 ( 63) Lorena Garcia SR 22:00.8
7 ( 67) Kyla Danforth FR 22:04.0
4. 169 St. Mary's (cal.) (21:31.8 107:38.8 1:04.7)
==========================================
1 6 Abby Bolt FR 20:49.8
2 27 Haley Dorris JR 21:28.7
3 36 Neylene Leon JR 21:37.6
4 45 Ali Teliha SR 21:48.2
5 55 Hanna English FR 21:54.5
6 ( 93) Allie Timbrell SO 22:48.0
5. 172 San Diego (21:33.2 107:46.0 0:49.7)
==========================================
1 13 Andrea Hughes SR 21:04.7
2 19 Lindsay Benster SR 21:13.6
3 42 Cassidy Kuhn FR 21:45.8
4 44 Ashley Mitchell SR 21:47.5
5 54 Sarah Kapple SR 21:54.4
6 ( 98) Natalie North-Cole SO 22:51.6
* 11:58:35 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Invitational Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 172 Texas Tech (21:20.4 106:41.9 2:13.4)
==========================================
1 1 Jocelyn Caro SR 19:47.9
2 25 Hattie Schunk JR 21:28.4
3 33 Jasmine Torres JR 21:33.8
4 49 Denae Chapman FR 21:50.5
5 64 Lynda Hanson JR 22:01.3
6 ( 78) Maggy Mulholland SR 22:25.3
7 ( 84) Bret Leigh Nance FR 22:29.4
7. 183 San Jose St. (21:30.7 107:33.4 2:31.3)
==========================================
1 4 Jenny Sandoval FR 20:14.5
2 21 Jeanette Zambrano SO 21:19.6
3 30 Adilene Aldapa SO 21:30.2
4 39 Karina Nunes SR 21:43.3
5 89 Camilla Hanson FR 22:45.8
6 ( 94) Ashley Cahalan SO 22:48.3
7 (116) Jessica Stacey JR 23:42.0
8. 188 Hawaii (21:26.1 107:10.3 2:20.3)
==========================================
1 2 Camille Campos SO 20:03.4
2 18 Montana Martinez JR 21:13.1
3 23 Alli Cross SR 21:23.6
4 68 Maddie Fuhrman FR 22:06.5
5 77 Tristan Setzer SO 22:23.7
6 ( 91) Caitlyn Foss SR 22:47.2
7 (107) Haley Beaumont SO 23:13.7
9. 232 Portland State (21:46.1 108:50.4 1:10.7)
==========================================
1 14 Sarah Medved JR 21:06.9
2 37 Nevina De Luca SO 21:38.8
3 50 Demi Marine FR 21:51.2
4 56 Cheryn Trapp SR 21:55.9
5 75 Kaila Gibson SO 22:17.6
6 ( 79) Jocelyn Reynolds SO 22:25.6
7 (114) Alana Chaplin SO 23:30.1
10. 236 New Mexico St. (21:48.9 109:04.1 1:08.9)
==========================================
1 20 Cristina Amberg JR 21:18.6
2 31 Cassandra Amberg JR 21:30.7
3 43 Stephanie Quintero SO 21:47.1
4 61 Nichole Gomez SO 22:00.2
5 81 Julia Yescas FR 22:27.5
6 ( 82) Regina Marquez SO 22:28.2
7 ( 97) Corinne Hanson FR 22:50.9
* 11:58:35 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Invitational Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 248 Grand Canyon (21:50.1 109:10.2 1:16.4)
==========================================
1 17 Elizabeth Balsan FR 21:09.5
2 24 Mariah Montoya JR 21:27.9
3 53 Paige Hildebrandt FR 21:52.0
4 74 Anna Henry SR 22:14.9
5 80 Lacey Peterson SR 22:25.9
6 ( 92) Kellie Stroupe SR 22:47.5
7 ( 96) Natalie Cardwell SR 22:50.4
12. 291 Northern Colorado (21:57.1 109:45.5 0:40.6)
==========================================
1 26 Katy East JR 21:28.5
2 59 Cami Kennedy SO 21:59.4
3 65 Rikki Gonzales SR 22:01.9
4 69 Cammy Sargent SO 22:06.6
5 72 Alicia Thompson SO 22:09.1
6 ( 88) Erin Thomas SO 22:45.0
13. 308 Unlv (22:04.4 110:21.8 1:57.3)
==========================================
1 9 Spencer Moore JR 20:58.8
2 41 Angela Ziff JR 21:44.6
3 73 Sara Williams SR 22:09.8
4 85 Caitlin Amburgey FR 22:32.5
5 100 Kennedy Allen FR 22:56.1
6 (104) Lindy Eskin JR 23:04.2
7 (119) Nicole Snow FR 23:48.1
14. 326 Sacramento St. (22:25.5 112:07.3 3:46.1)
==========================================
1 10 Amy Quinones SO 20:59.5
2 22 Carmela Albano JR 21:21.7
3 70 Haley Heinemann JR 22:08.5
4 99 Jocelyn Orozco JR 22:52.0
5 125 Ashley Kittle SO 24:45.6
15. 381 Uc Davis (22:31.5 112:37.3 1:54.2)
==========================================
1 48 Sarah Anderson FR 21:49.8
2 51 Brynna Thigpen JR 21:51.5
3 57 Clara Macleod SR 21:57.6
4 108 Olivia Goins SR 23:14.4
5 117 Emily Antonino FR 23:44.0
* 11:58:35 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Invitational Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. 425 Santa Clara (22:33.5 112:47.5 0:57.0)
==========================================
1 60 Hannah Wood SO 21:59.6
2 83 Julia Wood SR 22:28.6
3 86 Allison Martinez JR 22:33.8
4 95 Marisa Sanchez FR 22:48.9
5 101 Noelani Obermeyer FR 22:56.6
6 (103) Bevin McCullough SO 23:03.6
7 (106) Marisa Rudolph JR 23:11.2
17. 456 Utsa (22:47.0 113:54.6 1:31.7)
==========================================
1 58 Yulisa Abundis SO 21:59.0
2 76 Grace Kohler SR 22:19.7
3 102 Gabby Gonzales FR 22:57.5
4 105 Emily Voss SO 23:07.7
5 115 Sarah Estrada FR 23:30.7
6 (118) Colleen Gilbert FR 23:47.9
7 (122) Stephanie Sauceda FR 24:03.0
18. 458 Pacific (22:55.3 114:36.1 2:09.0)
==========================================
1 47 Jasmine Gonzales FR 21:49.2
2 71 Emily Wylie FR 22:08.6
3 109 Myra Lakdawala SR 23:16.6
4 110 Madison Cote FR 23:23.5
5 121 Emma Winkler FR 23:58.2
6 (129) Haley Silva SO 25:47.8
19. 491 Pepperdine (23:10.1 115:50.4 2:16.1)
==========================================
1 35 Lindsay Sheaffer SR 21:35.1
2 111 Elise Froebe SO 23:26.2
3 112 Sam Maness FR 23:28.6
4 113 Bri Wilson FR 23:29.3
5 120 Lupita Perez FR 23:51.2
6 (124) Andrea Zumpano FR 24:13.1
7 (126) Cori Persinger FR 24:53.9
20. 493 Fresno State (23:23.0 116:54.7 3:08.4)
==========================================
1 66 Brittany Laygo SR 22:03.5
2 87 Kyra Johnson SR 22:43.7
3 90 Annelis Walker FR 22:46.2
4 123 Jennifer Viramontes SR 24:09.4
5 127 Taylor Samson SR 25:11.9
6 (128) Alexis Miguel FR 25:19.9
* 11:58:35 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Invitational Non-Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15 Cal St. Monterey Bay (23:17.6 116:27.9 2:14.7)
==========================================
1 1 Hadley Clark SO 22:00.8
2 2 Jessie McIntyre SR 22:58.2
3 3 Jordan Allen SO 23:14.3
4 4 Fern Aguilar FR 23:59.1
5 5 Ashlyn Barajas FR 24:15.5
6 ( 6) Alex Baron FR 25:29.3
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Open
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
1 Chance Hyatt JR Carroll 25:06.1 5:03
2 Yousef Babdour 25:07.2 5:04
3 Jordan Bramblett SO Embry-Riddle Arizona 25:10.9 5:04
4 Sam Nishi Cal Poly Distance Club 25:18.5 5:06
5 Benny Willers SR West Valley Track Club 25:20.2 5:06
6 Wyatt Baxter 25:22.1 5:07
7 Blake Zufall Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 25:41.7 5:11
8 Landon Woollard Cal Poly Distance Club 25:42.2 5:11
9 Grant Lapovich SR Loyola Marymount 25:44.5 5:11
10 Jonathan Pinon FR 25:49.5 5:12
11 Eric Sindel Cal Poly Distance Club 25:51.0 5:12
12 Bryan Johnson FR 25:51.1 5:13
13 Wyatt Mullen Stanford Club 25:54.3 5:13
14 Juan Pablo Magana SO De Anza 25:54.8 5:13
15 Chris Myers Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 25:56.4 5:14
16 Cesar Pati�o JR 25:57.5 5:14
17 Anthony Palazzo Cal Poly Distance Club 25:58.0 5:14
18 Ethan Serpa Cal Poly Distance Club 25:58.3 5:14
19 Clay Celum SR 26:00.1 5:14
20 Luke Letwin Cal Poly Distance Club 26:00.9 5:14
21 Alex Sasser SO Loyola Marymount 26:01.3 5:15
22 Andrew Petersen SR Embry-Riddle Arizona 26:02.6 5:15
23 Thomas Busse Cal Poly Distance Club 26:03.7 5:15
24 Jake Dialesandro Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 26:03.8 5:15
25 Brian Joerger SO Loyola Marymount 26:07.0 5:16
26 Arthur Ruvalcaba JR Holy Names 26:07.1 5:16
27 Matthew Herrera FR 26:08.8 5:16
28 Jesus Salas Jr JR 26:11.0 5:17
29 Vincent Arminio SR Embry-Riddle Arizona 26:11.2 5:17
30 Evan Misuraca SO 26:14.6 5:17
31 Adam Cobert Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 26:16.0 5:18
32 Paul Colosi FR Uc Santa Cruz 26:19.2 5:18
33 Jordon Rushing 5 Bangout Track Club 26:20.3 5:18
34 David Frisbie FR Las Positas 26:22.1 5:19
35 Mike Lackner FR American River 26:26.4 5:20
36 Matthew Siegel FR Embry-Riddle Arizona 26:28.8 5:20
37 Ben Harper Strawberry Canton Track Cl 26:29.1 5:20
38 Zach Connolly FR Las Positas 26:30.4 5:20
39 Zach Nussdorfer SO Santa Rosa 26:31.7 5:21
40 Kyle Miller JR Embry-Riddle Arizona 26:32.6 5:21
41 Guillermo Rivas FR Uc Merced 26:32.9 5:21
42 Nicolas Wells JR Loyola Marymount 26:33.0 5:21
43 Jefferey Stalun SR Santa Clara 26:33.4 5:21
44 Baird Linke SR Carroll 26:35.0 5:21
45 Remington Breeze FR 26:37.8 5:22
46 Joey Rodgers SO Loyola Marymount 26:40.5 5:22
47 Ramon Flores FR 26:40.6 5:22
48 Jesus Leon SO Cal St. East Bay 26:41.2 5:23
49 Julian Johnson FR Holy Names 26:42.6 5:23
50 David Yeshiwas SO Las Positas 26:42.8 5:23
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Open
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
51 Devin Scheidt FR American River 26:43.5 5:23
52 Layne Ryerson SO Carroll 26:44.4 5:23
53 Kevin Feng SO Uc Santa Cruz 26:44.6 5:23
54 Tj Melanson Stanford Club 26:47.6 5:24
55 Pierce Fix SO Carroll 26:47.6 5:24
56 Blake Bradford SR Embry-Riddle Arizona 26:49.0 5:24
57 Johnny Jimenez FR St. Mary's (cal.) 26:50.0 5:24
58 Xolan Brown FR Uc Davis 26:50.0 5:24
59 William Euerle SR 26:50.8 5:25
60 Matt Morris SO American River 26:51.0 5:25
61 Ralph Balaoing SO De Anza 26:51.2 5:25
62 Esteban Leon FR Cal St. East Bay 26:51.7 5:25
63 Eric Jones Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 26:51.9 5:25
64 Nate Latavec Cal Poly Distance Club 26:53.4 5:25
65 Ross Corey FR Santa Clara 26:54.8 5:25
66 Anthony Tyler SO Uc Merced 26:55.5 5:25
67 Tom Mikkelson Stanford Club 26:56.9 5:26
68 Brian Hicks Cal Poly Distance Club 26:57.2 5:26
69 Joseph Grovers Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 27:00.7 5:27
70 Dejon Jospeh SO American River 27:03.6 5:27
71 Matthew Sickman FR San Diego 27:05.0 5:27
72 Jordan Kirby FR Las Positas 27:06.7 5:28
73 Casey Aguirre SO American River 27:07.8 5:28
74 Joe Mullener FR Carroll 27:08.5 5:28
75 Christopher Jones SR Uc Merced 27:09.6 5:28
76 Kristian Martinez SR Academy Of Art 27:17.1 5:30
77 Senai Gebrehiwet FR De Anza 27:17.9 5:30
78 Matthew Stein FR Loyola Marymount 27:18.6 5:30
79 Raymond Breault FR Uc Santa Cruz 27:19.0 5:30
80 Anthony Degleris Stanford Club 27:23.7 5:31
81 Nick Siino Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 27:24.0 5:31
82 Logan Taggart FR American River 27:24.0 5:31
83 Kyle Fetter JR Cal St. East Bay 27:25.3 5:31
84 Noah Shlesinger Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 27:29.4 5:32
85 Alexis Geslin Stanford Club 27:29.4 5:32
86 Brady Lane SO Santa Rosa 27:29.8 5:32
87 Solomon Reinman FR Uc Santa Cruz 27:30.8 5:33
88 Luis Ayala SR Uc Merced 27:31.5 5:33
89 Adam Massini Cal Poly Distance Club 27:32.7 5:33
90 Ethan Machado JR Holy Names 27:32.8 5:33
91 Michael Bereket Stanford Club 27:35.5 5:34
92 David Mejia JR Holy Names 27:39.3 5:34
93 Matthew Busse Cal Poly Distance Club 27:39.7 5:34
94 Buay Deng FR Dominican (cal.) 27:39.9 5:34
95 Matt Hill FR 27:40.5 5:35
96 Nick Fowler FR American River 27:42.7 5:35
97 Dalton Douglas-Hiley FR American River 27:43.2 5:35
98 Ryan Hodgens Cal Poly Distance Club 27:43.7 5:35
99 Takehiro Yamaya JR Uc Santa Cruz 27:44.4 5:35
100 Jahdai Bolds FR Las Positas 27:44.6 5:35
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Open
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
101 Bret Greene SO Las Positas 27:45.0 5:35
102 John Kretschmann SO American River 27:46.5 5:36
103 Jose Pina Pina Running Team 27:48.1 5:36
104 Tyler Harwood Cal Poly Distance Club 27:48.6 5:36
105 Lincoln Colby Cal Poly Distance Club 27:48.8 5:36
106 Cameron Tomlinson FR 27:49.1 5:36
107 Harmen Kang FR Uc Santa Cruz 27:49.3 5:36
108 Trent Marlow JR Embry-Riddle Arizona 27:52.6 5:37
109 Bryan Chu Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 27:54.5 5:37
110 Ahmed Omer SO De Anza 27:55.8 5:38
111 Brandon Escandon FR Santa Rosa 27:56.1 5:38
112 Douglas Bernal FR San Mateo 27:57.6 5:38
113 Garrett Mitchell SO Holy Names 28:03.1 5:39
114 Andres Quezada SO Uc Merced 28:03.6 5:39
115 Zach Kanlong JR Cal St. East Bay 28:04.4 5:39
116 Anthony Lemus FR Holy Names 28:05.0 5:39
117 Ben Arbaugh Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 28:06.7 5:40
118 Nathan Rossi JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 28:08.7 5:40
119 Ross Pfeifer Cal Poly Distance Club 28:10.0 5:40
120 John O'Hagan SO Santa Clara 28:11.5 5:41
121 Devan Becker FR Santa Rosa 28:11.8 5:41
122 Jake Whealen Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 28:19.7 5:42
123 Michael Becich Stanford Club 28:19.8 5:42
124 Taylor Smith JR Carroll 28:20.5 5:43
125 Jean Baptist Tooley FR Santa Clara 28:21.5 5:43
126 Jeffery Marin FR Santa Rosa 28:22.0 5:43
127 Julio Nicaragua JR 28:22.4 5:43
128 Vincent Chevreuil FR Uc Santa Cruz 28:22.5 5:43
129 Cole Snyder SR 28:23.3 5:43
130 Ruy Barretto Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 28:24.9 5:43
131 Taylor Arrieta JR Uc Merced 28:25.9 5:44
132 Zahid Anjum FR Uc Santa Cruz 28:29.2 5:44
133 Ivan Godinez FR De Anza 28:30.6 5:45
134 Daniel Ratto St. Mary's (cal.) 28:32.0 5:45
135 Eli Rosen-Duran SO San Diego 28:34.2 5:45
136 Logan Owens JR San Diego 28:36.2 5:46
137 Charles Wiswall SR California Maritime Academ 28:36.8 5:46
138 Juan Morales SR 28:38.0 5:46
139 Noah Siegel SR Cal St. East Bay 28:39.8 5:46
140 Jason Tsugawa Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 28:41.3 5:47
141 Leo Merle FR Uc Santa Cruz 28:42.0 5:47
142 Evan Drake FR Santa Rosa 28:42.8 5:47
143 Ethan Pence Cal Poly Distance Club 28:43.7 5:47
144 Garek Lee SO San Mateo 28:44.5 5:47
145 Cameron Olson SO Cal St. East Bay 28:45.0 5:47
146 Osvaldo Miranda FR De Anza 28:54.0 5:49
147 Antonio Corona-Sanchez JR 28:55.1 5:50
148 Jose Hernandez Roma SO De Anza 28:57.0 5:50
149 Rhodes Walton 29:00.2 5:51
150 Fredy Trujillo JR Holy Names 29:00.7 5:51
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Open
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
151 Brynn Sargent JR Santa Clara 29:01.1 5:51
152 Austin Hunt JR Simpson (cal.) 29:02.9 5:51
153 Jonathan Summer Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 29:05.5 5:52
154 Luke Busby SO Las Positas 29:08.3 5:52
155 Aidan Carpenter Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 29:09.3 5:52
156 Scott Lambert Stanford Club 29:10.1 5:53
157 Shane Messner Cal Poly Distance Club 29:10.3 5:53
158 Ross Wohlgemuth Cal Poly Distance Club 29:10.5 5:53
159 Gavin Tan Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 29:14.3 5:53
160 Marc Rodriguez SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 29:15.1 5:54
161 Drake Hougo Stanford Club 29:16.3 5:54
162 Felipe Dejesus Cal Poly Distance Club 29:16.7 5:54
163 Andrew Lewis Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 29:18.1 5:54
164 Brian Padilla FR Santa Rosa 29:26.7 5:56
165 Kevin Krein Cal Poly Distance Club 29:31.0 5:57
166 Marshall Smith Cal Poly Distance Club 29:33.1 5:57
167 Kyle Voigtlander FR San Mateo 29:40.5 5:59
168 Brian Gaul Cal Poly Distance Club 29:44.6 5:59
169 Jesus Blanco Cal Poly Distance Club 29:47.6 6:00
170 Abhay Negi Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 29:48.4 6:00
171 Joshua Palmgren FR Santa Rosa 29:49.9 6:01
172 Patrick Jones FR Uc Santa Cruz 30:03.1 6:03
173 Able Lopez 30:03.4 6:03
174 Juan Macias SO Holy Names 30:04.5 6:03
175 Alan Dai Stanford Club 30:05.2 6:04
176 Marcel Larrarte FR San Mateo 30:12.6 6:05
177 Caleb Henze FR Las Positas 30:15.9 6:06
178 Anthony Rink FR Santa Rosa 30:16.2 6:06
179 Kevin A Alcosiba SO Simpson (cal.) 30:18.4 6:06
180 Eddie Mondragon FR Santa Rosa 30:20.0 6:07
181 Andrew Sorensen Cal Poly Distance Club 30:22.3 6:07
182 Dylan Croeni SR California Maritime Academ 30:24.8 6:08
183 Samir Rahman Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 30:37.9 6:10
184 Tylor Jilk Stanford Club 30:39.1 6:10
185 Oliver Chen FR California Maritime Academ 30:46.7 6:12
186 Abel Padilla SO De Anza 30:53.5 6:13
187 Mike Anderson SO California Maritime Academ 31:02.4 6:15
188 Stephen Rosenfeld SO California Maritime Academ 31:07.7 6:16
189 David Martinez FR San Mateo 31:10.6 6:17
190 Alfonso Gonzalez JR California Maritime Academ 31:16.1 6:18
191 Gerardo Flores Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 31:16.3 6:18
192 Daison Barragan FR Dominican (cal.) 31:22.2 6:19
193 Alec Reynolds Cal Poly Distance Club 31:22.6 6:19
194 Jorden Tahquechi FR Dominican (cal.) 31:26.5 6:20
195 Kevin Khong SO De Anza 31:27.4 6:20
196 Ricky Martinez FR 31:28.7 6:20
197 Gabriel Villapudua FR Dominican (cal.) 31:57.8 6:26
198 Pj Jaarsma JR California Maritime Academ 32:01.2 6:27
199 Ainsley Manlapaz SO California Maritime Academ 32:10.9 6:29
200 Douglas Simpson SO 32:29.1 6:33
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Open
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
201 Chris Suen SR Dominican (cal.) 32:35.8 6:34
202 Patrick Hall FR San Mateo 34:09.4 6:53
203 Martin Olson JR Simpson (cal.) 34:27.4 6:56
204 Bichlmeier Andrew SR California Maritime Academ 35:22.1 7:07
205 Ryan Gollott SR Dominican (cal.) 35:34.6 7:10
206 Jacob Pritchard Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 37:39.7 7:35
207 Mathieu Zamora SO California Maritime Academ 37:56.8 7:39
208 Charles McDonald FR California Maritime Academ 41:02.9 8:16
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Open Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 16 Loyola Marymount (26:13.3 131:06.3 0:56.0)
==========================================
1 1 Grant Lapovich SR 25:44.5
2 2 Alex Sasser SO 26:01.3
3 3 Brian Joerger SO 26:07.0
4 4 Nicolas Wells JR 26:33.0
5 6 Joey Rodgers SO 26:40.5
6 ( 8) Matthew Stein FR 27:18.6
2. 42 Santa Clara (27:48.5 139:02.3 2:27.7)
==========================================
1 5 Jefferey Stalun SR 26:33.4
2 7 Ross Corey FR 26:54.8
3 9 John O'Hagan SO 28:11.5
4 10 Jean Baptist Tooley FR 28:21.5
5 11 Brynn Sargent JR 29:01.1
* 11:58:34 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Open Non-Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 35 Cal Poly Distance Club (25:45.6 128:48.0 0:39.8)
==========================================
1 3 Sam Nishi 25:18.5
2 5 Landon Woollard 25:42.2
3 6 Eric Sindel 25:51.0
4 10 Anthony Palazzo 25:58.0
5 11 Ethan Serpa 25:58.3
6 ( 12) Luke Letwin 26:00.9
7 ( 14) Thomas Busse 26:03.7
2. 79 Embry-Riddle Arizona (26:05.3 130:26.1 1:21.7)
==========================================
1 2 Jordan Bramblett SO 25:10.9
2 13 Andrew Petersen SR 26:02.6
3 17 Vincent Arminio SR 26:11.2
4 22 Matthew Siegel FR 26:28.8
5 25 Kyle Miller JR 26:32.6
6 ( 36) Blake Bradford SR 26:49.0
7 ( 68) Trent Marlow JR 27:52.6
3. 86 Uc Davis Xc & Track Club (26:10.0 130:49.8 1:10.2)
==========================================
1 4 Blake Zufall 25:41.7
2 9 Chris Myers 25:56.4
3 15 Jake Dialesandro 26:03.8
4 18 Adam Cobert 26:16.0
5 40 Eric Jones 26:51.9
6 ( 43) Joseph Grovers 27:00.7
7 ( 52) Nick Siino 27:24.0
4. 142 Carroll (26:28.4 132:21.6 2:02.4)
==========================================
1 1 Chance Hyatt JR 25:06.1
2 27 Baird Linke SR 26:35.0
3 32 Layne Ryerson SO 26:44.4
4 35 Pierce Fix SO 26:47.6
5 47 Joe Mullener FR 27:08.5
6 ( 78) Taylor Smith JR 28:20.5
5. 179 American River (26:50.5 134:12.3 0:41.4)
==========================================
1 21 Mike Lackner FR 26:26.4
2 31 Devin Scheidt FR 26:43.5
3 37 Matt Morris SO 26:51.0
4 44 Dejon Jospeh SO 27:03.6
5 46 Casey Aguirre SO 27:07.8
6 ( 53) Logan Taggart FR 27:24.0
7 ( 63) Nick Fowler FR 27:42.7
* 11:58:34 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Open Non-Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 183 Las Positas (26:53.4 134:26.6 1:22.5)
==========================================
1 20 David Frisbie FR 26:22.1
2 23 Zach Connolly FR 26:30.4
3 30 David Yeshiwas SO 26:42.8
4 45 Jordan Kirby FR 27:06.7
5 65 Jahdai Bolds FR 27:44.6
6 ( 66) Bret Greene SO 27:45.0
7 ( 91) Luke Busby SO 29:08.3
7. 189 Stanford Club (26:54.4 134:31.9 1:35.1)
==========================================
1 7 Wyatt Mullen 25:54.3
2 34 Tj Melanson 26:47.6
3 42 Tom Mikkelson 26:56.9
4 51 Anthony Degleris 27:23.7
5 55 Alexis Geslin 27:29.4
6 ( 60) Michael Bereket 27:35.5
7 ( 77) Michael Becich 28:19.8
8. 223 Uc Santa Cruz (27:07.6 135:38.0 1:25.2)
==========================================
1 19 Paul Colosi FR 26:19.2
2 33 Kevin Feng SO 26:44.6
3 50 Raymond Breault FR 27:19.0
4 57 Solomon Reinman FR 27:30.8
5 64 Takehiro Yamaya JR 27:44.4
6 ( 67) Harmen Kang FR 27:49.3
7 ( 80) Vincent Chevreuil FR 28:22.5
9. 237 Holy Names (27:13.0 136:04.9 1:56.0)
==========================================
1 16 Arthur Ruvalcaba JR 26:07.1
2 29 Julian Johnson FR 26:42.6
3 59 Ethan Machado JR 27:32.8
4 61 David Mejia JR 27:39.3
5 72 Garrett Mitchell SO 28:03.1
6 ( 75) Anthony Lemus FR 28:05.0
7 ( 90) Fredy Trujillo JR 29:00.7
10. 246 Uc Merced (27:14.7 136:13.1 1:30.7)
==========================================
1 26 Guillermo Rivas FR 26:32.9
2 41 Anthony Tyler SO 26:55.5
3 48 Christopher Jones SR 27:09.6
4 58 Luis Ayala SR 27:31.5
5 73 Andres Quezada SO 28:03.6
6 ( 81) Taylor Arrieta JR 28:25.9
* 11:58:34 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Open Non-Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 246 De Anza (27:18.1 136:30.3 2:35.8)
==========================================
1 8 Juan Pablo Magana SO 25:54.8
2 38 Ralph Balaoing SO 26:51.2
3 49 Senai Gebrehiwet FR 27:17.9
4 69 Ahmed Omer SO 27:55.8
5 82 Ivan Godinez FR 28:30.6
6 ( 88) Osvaldo Miranda FR 28:54.0
7 ( 89) Jose Hernandez Roma SO 28:57.0
12. 279 Cal St. East Bay (27:32.5 137:42.4 1:58.6)
==========================================
1 28 Jesus Leon SO 26:41.2
2 39 Esteban Leon FR 26:51.7
3 54 Kyle Fetter JR 27:25.3
4 74 Zach Kanlong JR 28:04.4
5 84 Noah Siegel SR 28:39.8
6 ( 87) Cameron Olson SO 28:45.0
13. 305 Santa Rosa (27:42.3 138:31.4 1:50.3)
==========================================
1 24 Zach Nussdorfer SO 26:31.7
2 56 Brady Lane SO 27:29.8
3 70 Brandon Escandon FR 27:56.1
4 76 Devan Becker FR 28:11.8
5 79 Jeffery Marin FR 28:22.0
6 ( 85) Evan Drake FR 28:42.8
7 ( 92) Brian Padilla FR 29:26.7
14. 443 San Mateo (29:33.2 147:45.8 3:13.0)
==========================================
1 71 Douglas Bernal FR 27:57.6
2 86 Garek Lee SO 28:44.5
3 93 Kyle Voigtlander FR 29:40.5
4 94 Marcel Larrarte FR 30:12.6
5 99 David Martinez FR 31:10.6
6 (106) Patrick Hall FR 34:09.4
15. 469 California Maritime Academy (30:23.7 151:58.4 2:30.9)
==========================================
1 83 Charles Wiswall SR 28:36.8
2 95 Dylan Croeni SR 30:24.8
3 96 Oliver Chen FR 30:46.7
4 97 Mike Anderson SO 31:02.4
5 98 Stephen Rosenfeld SO 31:07.7
6 (100) Alfonso Gonzalez JR 31:16.1
7 (104) Pj Jaarsma JR 32:01.2
* 11:58:34 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's 8K Open Non-Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. 473 Dominican (cal.) (31:00.5 155:02.2 4:55.9)
==========================================
1 62 Buay Deng FR 27:39.9
2 101 Daison Barragan FR 31:22.2
3 102 Jorden Tahquechi FR 31:26.5
4 103 Gabriel Villapudua FR 31:57.8
5 105 Chris Suen SR 32:35.8
6 (107) Ryan Gollott SR 35:34.6
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Open
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
1 Analicia Garcia SO Sonoma St. 21:02.2 5:39
2 Sally Keating Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 21:03.9 5:39
3 Janie Reid JR Carroll 21:27.2 5:46
4 Hannah Allen Cal Poly Distance Club 21:27.3 5:46
5 Leah Meuter Cal Poly Distance Club 21:32.5 5:47
6 Keili Dorn SO Embry-Riddle Arizona 21:45.9 5:51
7 Natalia Quintero 8 21:48.6 5:51
8 Leah Esposito SR Carroll 21:51.0 5:52
9 Hope McClaughlin FR San Diego 21:52.8 5:53
10 Sarah Holloway FR 21:55.2 5:53
11 Alexandria Tucker FR 21:56.3 5:54
12 Lucie Semone FR 22:07.7 5:57
13 Zani Moore SO San Diego 22:09.1 5:57
14 Taylor Beaudoin FR 22:13.0 5:58
15 Shannon McClish SO Uc Santa Cruz 22:16.2 5:59
16 Lisa Garside SR Embry-Riddle Arizona 22:25.8 6:01
17 Emily Lopez JR 22:36.8 6:04
18 Jordan Rich FR Uc Santa Cruz 22:56.9 6:10
19 Carlyn Schmidgall FR 22:57.7 6:10
20 Mary Tenuta JR San Diego 22:59.4 6:10
21 Jessica Gonzales SO Loyola Marymount 23:06.2 6:12
22 Jasmine Casillas FR Sonoma St. 23:07.5 6:13
23 Taylor Khan SR St. Mary's (cal.) 23:09.7 6:13
24 Ashley Anderson SO Uc Santa Cruz 23:10.1 6:13
25 Grace McAuley FR 23:10.4 6:13
26 Ashley Brown SO Academy Of Art 23:11.0 6:14
27 Kelly Peabody SO San Diego 23:11.1 6:14
28 Angelica Costilla-Manch FR Uc Merced 23:12.3 6:14
29 Rachel Chrisman SO Embry-Riddle Arizona 23:14.2 6:14
30 Emma Eikelberner FR Santa Clara 23:16.8 6:15
31 Samantha Mundel SO Carroll 23:19.0 6:16
32 Hope Morgan FR 23:20.2 6:16
33 Hailey Purtzer FR San Diego 23:21.7 6:16
34 Carmen Contreras JR 23:24.0 6:17
35 Michele Perez-Lopez SO De Anza 23:24.2 6:17
36 Kat Gregory Stanford Club 23:24.5 6:17
37 Lizzie Meredith JR Uc Santa Cruz 23:24.9 6:17
38 Jessica Embro SO Embry-Riddle Arizona 23:26.0 6:18
39 Adria Lammers FR 23:26.1 6:18
40 Erika Ochoa JR Uc Merced 23:30.2 6:19
41 Louise Baker Cal Poly Distance Club 23:30.6 6:19
42 Megan Perko FR Cal St. Monterey Bay 23:32.1 6:19
43 Joy Fucella FR Embry-Riddle Arizona 23:32.5 6:19
44 Lucie Chevreuil SO 23:33.2 6:20
45 Ally Roessling FR San Diego 23:35.3 6:20
46 Maggie Wood Stanford Club 23:36.1 6:20
47 Megan Wenzel Cal Poly Distance Club 23:37.6 6:21
48 Emma Lewis FR Embry-Riddle Arizona 23:39.6 6:21
49 Alyssa Renteria SO De Anza 23:39.9 6:21
50 Autumn Burton JR Uc Santa Cruz 23:47.8 6:23
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Open
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
51 Madeline Dignadice JR Academy Of Art 23:52.5 6:25
52 Camille Morales SO San Diego 23:54.0 6:25
53 Amelie Heliou Stanford Club 24:04.2 6:28
54 Julia Cunniffe Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 24:05.0 6:28
55 Myha Castro SO San Francisco St. 24:05.3 6:28
56 Macala Fifield SR Carroll 24:05.5 6:28
57 Kathie Paniagua-Urru Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 24:07.1 6:29
58 Camille Schutze JR Sonoma St. 24:07.9 6:29
59 Sophia Tait SO San Francisco St. 24:10.2 6:29
60 Sara Zaldana JR Uc Merced 24:11.3 6:30
61 Julia Green SO Santa Clara 24:15.6 6:31
62 Lilana Vicente FR San Francisco St. 24:15.8 6:31
63 Beatriz Martinez JR Academy Of Art 24:17.1 6:31
64 Kiara Breadmore Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 24:18.5 6:32
65 Chelsea Robinson JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 24:25.1 6:33
66 Amelia Gardner SO Carroll 24:27.7 6:34
67 Olivia Gonzalez SR San Diego 24:29.5 6:35
68 Daniela Camacho SO De Anza 24:31.0 6:35
69 Erin Weiner Cal Poly Distance Club 24:32.1 6:35
70 Julia Gionet-Gonzale FR Uc Merced 24:32.8 6:36
71 Savannah Love Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 24:37.2 6:37
72 Annie Merritt Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 24:37.6 6:37
73 Amanda Brodow SO San Diego 24:38.1 6:37
74 Aryana Archuleta FR American River 24:38.2 6:37
75 Mikayla Mesker SO Sonoma St. 24:39.5 6:37
76 Taylor Ford SO Simpson (cal.) 24:40.9 6:38
77 Mariah Muchtar SO Embry-Riddle Arizona 24:44.1 6:39
78 Dahlia Martinez JR Holy Names 24:45.1 6:39
79 Tatum Rask FR Pepperdine 24:47.3 6:39
80 Teal Bullick SO Carroll 24:49.5 6:40
81 Fattima Momini JR Cal St. Monterey Bay 24:53.8 6:41
82 Sophia Mahoney SO Uc Santa Cruz 24:54.8 6:41
83 Emily Cross FR San Francisco St. 24:56.1 6:42
84 Erin Duncan FR San Diego 24:56.6 6:42
85 Erika Brodow SO San Diego 24:58.1 6:42
86 Carly Josephson FR San Francisco St. 25:00.5 6:43
87 Sierra Downum JR Sonoma St. 25:01.6 6:43
88 Samantha Koski Cal Poly Distance Club 25:05.0 6:44
89 Solana Arellanes JR Holy Names 25:05.5 6:44
90 Karen Mac JR Santa Clara 25:05.9 6:44
91 Amaris Martinez Stanford Club 25:06.8 6:45
92 Kaitlin Stromberg SO Carroll 25:09.3 6:45
93 Emma Degnan Cal Poly Distance Club 25:11.2 6:46
94 Molly Dicke Stanford Club 25:12.1 6:46
95 Erin Carvalho FR Uc Santa Cruz 25:14.1 6:47
96 Sammantha Fajardo SR Uc Merced 25:14.8 6:47
97 Gabby Alvarez Cal Poly Distance Club 25:17.7 6:48
98 Karina Martinez SO Uc Merced 25:22.3 6:49
99 Taylor Pennington FR San Francisco St. 25:23.9 6:49
100 Breanne Brett SR Sonoma St. 25:24.3 6:49
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Open
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
101 Mina Lee Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 25:26.7 6:50
102 Danel Camacho FR American River 25:26.9 6:50
103 Isabella Demachkie JR Uc Santa Cruz 25:27.7 6:50
104 Priya Kadakia FR De Anza 25:28.3 6:50
105 Casey Chien SO Uc Santa Cruz 25:31.8 6:51
106 Christine Padilla JR 25:32.6 6:52
107 Morgan Leonard FR San Francisco St. 25:33.9 6:52
108 Latavia Hawkins FR Academy Of Art 25:41.2 6:54
109 Jillian Dawley SO Loyola Marymount 25:41.9 6:54
110 Beverlee Wood SO San Francisco St. 25:46.3 6:55
111 Viktoria Vozarova SR San Diego 25:47.7 6:56
112 Angelina Law FR Santa Rosa 25:51.2 6:57
113 Ana Drake-Tripp SO Santa Rosa 25:51.9 6:57
114 Julia Jones Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 25:54.2 6:57
115 Priscilla Cadena FR De Anza 25:56.3 6:58
116 Molly Mulay FR Cal St. Monterey Bay 25:56.3 6:58
117 Gianna D'Annibale FR Uc Santa Cruz 25:56.7 6:58
118 Gabriela Hernandez SO Modesto 25:57.1 6:58
119 Lisette Carretero SO Modesto 25:59.1 6:59
120 Kenia Rendon JR Cal St. East Bay 25:59.7 6:59
121 Allison Crowley SO Cal St. Monterey Bay 26:06.8 7:01
122 Mayra Villa FR American River 26:09.2 7:01
123 Chelsea Smithback SR Holy Names 26:10.7 7:02
124 Andrea White Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 26:14.1 7:03
125 Hannah Montague FR American River 26:14.7 7:03
126 Claribel Ramirez SR Uc Merced 26:18.7 7:04
127 Katherine Laughlin FR Santa Clara 26:21.0 7:05
128 April Williams FR De Anza 26:32.6 7:08
129 Alanna Kochuten FR California Maritime Academ 26:37.6 7:09
130 Taylor Towne SO Sonoma St. 26:41.8 7:10
131 Avery Ward Cal Poly Distance Club 26:42.7 7:10
132 Isabelle Panza SO Uc Santa Cruz 26:46.8 7:11
133 Liz Wallace Stanford Club 26:48.6 7:12
134 Carlyn Kleefeld FR American River 26:52.0 7:13
135 Zoe Blankenship FR De Anza 26:53.0 7:13
136 Rachel Shaw Cal Poly Distance Club 26:58.1 7:15
137 Tailor Goods FR Holy Names 27:01.5 7:15
138 Eunisse Manalo FR Santa Rosa 27:02.2 7:16
139 Raissa Boysen SO Uc Santa Cruz 27:04.0 7:16
140 Khiely Jackson FR 27:05.0 7:16
141 Renee Taylor FR Uc Santa Cruz 27:05.4 7:16
142 Mallory Charron Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 27:06.4 7:17
143 Christina Robinson JR Sonoma St. 27:09.4 7:18
144 Wailani Martin FR San Mateo 27:17.2 7:20
145 Shannon Smith FR San Mateo 27:19.2 7:20
146 Rosa Martinez JR Sonoma St. 27:21.9 7:21
147 Farley Moore FR San Francisco St. 27:22.8 7:21
148 Joseline Armas SO Modesto 27:24.4 7:22
149 Taylor Barkdoll FR Uc Santa Cruz 27:33.8 7:24
150 Reece Schweibold Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 27:40.3 7:26
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Open
Individual Results
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ======================= === ========================== ======= =====
151 Miroslava Munguia Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 27:41.9 7:26
152 Katie Reddick Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 27:44.6 7:27
153 Alex Sohoni FR Uc Santa Cruz 27:55.7 7:30
154 Amy Hembree Stanford Club 27:55.9 7:30
155 Zuley Munoz FR Santa Rosa 27:59.3 7:31
156 Jessa Clark Stanford Club 28:04.5 7:32
157 Aubrei Stahl SO American River 28:07.0 7:33
158 Rhica Savella JR Holy Names 28:10.0 7:34
159 Alexis Casado FR 28:13.2 7:35
160 Madison Dewing FR De Anza 28:16.2 7:35
161 Gabriela Romero Stanford Club 28:21.3 7:37
162 Claudia Provan FR Santa Rosa 28:56.5 7:46
163 Ciara Needles FR American River 28:57.4 7:46
164 Anna Britzman Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 28:59.0 7:47
165 Hannah Harter Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 29:23.3 7:53
166 Makenzie Salyer Uc Davis Xc & Track Club 29:25.6 7:54
167 Gerlanda G.G Gelin FR Mills 29:29.0 7:55
168 Mariel Bautista SR Holy Names 29:37.9 7:57
169 Kanani Schnider Stanford Club 29:42.7 7:59
170 Frances Domingos FR Modesto 29:52.4 8:01
171 Constance Co Kennedy FR Mills 29:59.5 8:03
172 Gwyn Curry JR California Maritime Academ 30:20.9 8:09
173 Renata Lopez Romero FR San Mateo 30:23.8 8:10
174 Lupita Vaca FR Mills 30:47.2 8:16
175 Mary Maroon FR Mills 30:54.9 8:18
176 Aleia Villanueva SO Simpson (cal.) 31:01.1 8:20
177 Bethany Johnson SO California Maritime Academ 31:05.6 8:21
178 Danielle Santoro SO Holy Names 31:17.8 8:24
179 Evelyn Esparza SO California Maritime Academ 31:22.2 8:25
180 Katie Meyer FR Mills 31:25.3 8:26
181 Laura Schultz FR Mills 32:20.7 8:41
182 Madison Kenney Stanford Club 33:36.6 9:01
183 Marissa Eichman FR Modesto 34:45.5 9:20
184 Sabrina Shell FR Las Positas 35:10.7 9:27
185 Sylvia Duvernois FR Mills 35:40.4 9:35
186 Dianne Argueta FR San Mateo 36:04.6 9:41
187 Marissa Kompaniet FR Simpson (cal.) 36:13.1 9:43
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Open Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 15 San Diego (22:42.9 113:34.1 1:28.9)
==========================================
1 1 Hope McClaughlin FR 21:52.8
2 2 Zani Moore SO 22:09.1
3 3 Mary Tenuta JR 22:59.4
4 4 Kelly Peabody SO 23:11.1
5 5 Hailey Purtzer FR 23:21.7
6 ( 6) Ally Roessling FR 23:35.3
7 ( 7) Camille Morales SO 23:54.0
* 11:58:31 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Open Non-Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 71 Embry-Riddle Arizona (22:52.9 114:24.4 1:46.6)
==========================================
1 6 Keili Dorn SO 21:45.9
2 9 Lisa Garside SR 22:25.8
3 14 Rachel Chrisman SO 23:14.2
4 19 Jessica Embro SO 23:26.0
5 23 Joy Fucella FR 23:32.5
6 ( 26) Emma Lewis FR 23:39.6
7 ( 48) Mariah Muchtar SO 24:44.1
2. 76 Uc Santa Cruz (23:07.2 115:35.9 1:31.6)
==========================================
1 8 Shannon McClish SO 22:16.2
2 10 Jordan Rich FR 22:56.9
3 12 Ashley Anderson SO 23:10.1
4 18 Lizzie Meredith JR 23:24.9
5 28 Autumn Burton JR 23:47.8
6 ( 52) Sophia Mahoney SO 24:54.8
7 ( 62) Erin Carvalho FR 25:14.1
3. 97 Carroll (23:02.1 115:10.4 3:00.5)
==========================================
1 3 Janie Reid JR 21:27.2
2 7 Leah Esposito SR 21:51.0
3 15 Samantha Mundel SO 23:19.0
4 32 Macala Fifield SR 24:05.5
5 40 Amelia Gardner SO 24:27.7
6 ( 50) Teal Bullick SO 24:49.5
7 ( 59) Kaitlin Stromberg SO 25:09.3
4. 97 Cal Poly Distance Club (22:56.1 114:40.1 3:04.8)
==========================================
1 4 Hannah Allen 21:27.3
2 5 Leah Meuter 21:32.5
3 21 Louise Baker 23:30.6
4 25 Megan Wenzel 23:37.6
5 42 Erin Weiner 24:32.1
6 ( 56) Samantha Koski 25:05.0
7 ( 60) Emma Degnan 25:11.2
5. 147 Uc Davis Xc & Track Club (23:38.4 118:11.7 3:33.3)
==========================================
1 2 Sally Keating 21:03.9
2 30 Julia Cunniffe 24:05.0
3 33 Kathie Paniagua-Urru 24:07.1
4 38 Kiara Breadmore 24:18.5
5 44 Savannah Love 24:37.2
6 ( 45) Annie Merritt 24:37.6
7 ( 67) Mina Lee 25:26.7
* 11:58:31 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Open Non-Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. 148 Sonoma St. (23:35.8 117:58.7 3:59.4)
==========================================
1 1 Analicia Garcia SO 21:02.2
2 11 Jasmine Casillas FR 23:07.5
3 34 Camille Schutze JR 24:07.9
4 47 Mikayla Mesker SO 24:39.5
5 55 Sierra Downum JR 25:01.6
6 ( 66) Breanne Brett SR 25:24.3
7 ( 83) Taylor Towne SO 26:41.8
7. 175 Uc Merced (24:08.3 120:41.4 2:02.5)
==========================================
1 13 Angelica Costilla-Manch FR 23:12.3
2 20 Erika Ochoa JR 23:30.2
3 36 Sara Zaldana JR 24:11.3
4 43 Julia Gionet-Gonzale FR 24:32.8
5 63 Sammantha Fajardo SR 25:14.8
6 ( 64) Karina Martinez SO 25:22.3
7 ( 81) Claribel Ramirez SR 26:18.7
8. 189 Stanford Club (24:16.8 121:23.7 1:47.6)
==========================================
1 17 Kat Gregory 23:24.5
2 24 Maggie Wood 23:36.1
3 29 Amelie Heliou 24:04.2
4 58 Amaris Martinez 25:06.8
5 61 Molly Dicke 25:12.1
6 ( 84) Liz Wallace 26:48.6
7 ( 90) Amy Hembree 27:55.9
9. 210 San Francisco St. (24:29.6 122:27.9 0:55.2)
==========================================
1 31 Myha Castro SO 24:05.3
2 35 Sophia Tait SO 24:10.2
3 37 Lilana Vicente FR 24:15.8
4 53 Emily Cross FR 24:56.1
5 54 Carly Josephson FR 25:00.5
6 ( 65) Taylor Pennington FR 25:23.9
7 ( 70) Morgan Leonard FR 25:33.9
10. 226 De Anza (24:36.0 122:59.7 2:32.1)
==========================================
1 16 Michele Perez-Lopez SO 23:24.2
2 27 Alyssa Renteria SO 23:39.9
3 41 Daniela Camacho SO 24:31.0
4 69 Priya Kadakia FR 25:28.3
5 73 Priscilla Cadena FR 25:56.3
6 ( 82) April Williams FR 26:32.6
7 ( 86) Zoe Blankenship FR 26:53.0
* 11:58:31 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Open Non-Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 263 Cal St. Monterey Bay (24:58.9 124:54.1 2:34.7)
==========================================
1 22 Megan Perko FR 23:32.1
2 39 Chelsea Robinson JR 24:25.1
3 51 Fattima Momini JR 24:53.8
4 74 Molly Mulay FR 25:56.3
5 77 Allison Crowley SO 26:06.8
12. 357 American River (25:52.2 129:21.0 2:13.8)
==========================================
1 46 Aryana Archuleta FR 24:38.2
2 68 Danel Camacho FR 25:26.9
3 78 Mayra Villa FR 26:09.2
4 80 Hannah Montague FR 26:14.7
5 85 Carlyn Kleefeld FR 26:52.0
6 ( 92) Aubrei Stahl SO 28:07.0
7 ( 95) Ciara Needles FR 28:57.4
13. 365 Holy Names (26:14.6 131:12.8 3:24.9)
==========================================
1 49 Dahlia Martinez JR 24:45.1
2 57 Solana Arellanes JR 25:05.5
3 79 Chelsea Smithback SR 26:10.7
4 87 Tailor Goods FR 27:01.5
5 93 Rhica Savella JR 28:10.0
6 ( 97) Mariel Bautista SR 29:37.9
7 (102) Danielle Santoro SO 31:17.8
14. 416 Santa Rosa (27:08.3 135:41.1 3:05.3)
==========================================
1 71 Angelina Law FR 25:51.2
2 72 Ana Drake-Tripp SO 25:51.9
3 88 Eunisse Manalo FR 27:02.2
4 91 Zuley Munoz FR 27:59.3
5 94 Claudia Provan FR 28:56.5
15. 443 Modesto (28:47.7 143:58.5 8:48.4)
==========================================
1 75 Gabriela Hernandez SO 25:57.1
2 76 Lisette Carretero SO 25:59.1
3 89 Joseline Armas SO 27:24.4
4 98 Frances Domingos FR 29:52.4
5 105 Marissa Eichman FR 34:45.5
* 11:58:31 10/15/2016
Bronco Invitational
Baylands Park, Sunnyvalle, CA
10/15/2016
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's 6K Open Non-Division 1
Team Results and Scores
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
16. 499 Mills (30:31.2 152:35.9 1:56.3)
==========================================
1 96 Gerlanda G.G Gelin FR 29:29.0
2 99 Constance Co Kennedy FR 29:59.5
3 100 Lupita Vaca FR 30:47.2
4 101 Mary Maroon FR 30:54.9
5 103 Katie Meyer FR 31:25.3
6 (104) Laura Schultz FR 32:20.7
7 (106) Sylvia Duvernois FR 35:40.4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17584 views
History for Santa Clara Bronco Cross Country Invitational
Show 7 more
Hashtags#bronco-invitational
|