History for 2016 Oct 29th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016WAC Cross Country Championships 2016 Results - WAC Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Western Athletic Conference Cross Country Championships - 10/29/2016
Jefferson Park Golf Course
Rankings
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rice, Lila SR SEATTLE U. 18:00.60 1
2 Berry, Savannah JR UTAH VALLEY 18:18.90 2
3 Morgan, McKayla JR UTAH VALLEY 18:19.50 3
4 Preece, McKenzie SR UTAH VALLEY 18:21.30 4
5 Carreon, Chandler JR UMKC 18:24.30 5
6 Amberg, Cristina JR NM STATE 18:24.40 6
7 Erickson, Johanna JR SEATTLE U. 18:24.60 7
8 Zapata, Jennifer JR UTRGV 18:30.70 8
9 Dutton, Darian SR UTAH VALLEY 18:32.90 9
10 Stein, Olivia SO SEATTLE U. 18:38.30 10
11 Valdez, Angel JR CSU BAKERSFIELD 18:40.40 11
12 O'Connor Lenth, Moira SR SEATTLE U. 18:43.40 12
13 Quintero, Stephanie SO NM STATE 18:46.70 13
14 Amberg, Cassandra JR NM STATE 18:47.10 14
15 Polanco, Thalia SO UTRGV 18:49.90 15
16 Lassere, Rebecca SR SEATTLE U. 18:50.40 16
17 Montoya, Mariah JR GRAND CANYON 18:50.50 17
18 Yescas, Julia FR NM STATE 18:54.10 18
19 Hildebrandt, Paige FR GRAND CANYON 18:54.60 19
20 Nolke, Elizabeth JR UMKC 18:58.20 20
21 Gomez, Nichole SO NM STATE 18:59.60 21
22 Henry, Anna SR GRAND CANYON 19:00.90 22
23 Ames, Shevaun JR UTAH VALLEY 19:04.10 23
24 Wilkinson, Emily SR GRAND CANYON 19:06.40 24
25 Sova, Teresa JR UTRGV 19:07.10 25
26 Penaflor, Gabrielle SR UMKC 19:07.90 26
27 Carpenter, Kelly SR UMKC 19:08.40 27
28 Bautista, Ana FR UTRGV 19:09.80 28
29 Hedquist, Sam FR UTAH VALLEY 19:10.90 29
30 Marquez, Regina SO NM STATE 19:11.90 30
31 Peterson, Lacey SR GRAND CANYON 19:19.80 31
32 Martinez, Krysta FR UTRGV 19:20.40 32
33 Higgins, Shannan FR SEATTLE U. 19:20.90 33
34 Jaloma, Sarah FR UMKC 19:22.70 34
35 Balsan, Elizabeth FR GRAND CANYON 19:30.60 35
36 Chynoweth, Paityn FR UTAH VALLEY 19:32.50 36
37 Cardwell, Natalie SR GRAND CANYON 19:35.70 37
38 Honea, Anastasia FR SEATTLE U. 19:36.10 38
39 Stroupe, Kellie SR GRAND CANYON 19:41.20
40 Hanson, Corinne FR NM STATE 19:45.10 39
41 Heywood, Savannah FR UTAH VALLEY 19:49.60
42 Aguilera, Meghan FR NM STATE 19:50.20
43 Mills, Megan JR UMKC 19:50.60 40
44 Bond, Taylor SR GRAND CANYON 19:57.10
45 Rios, Bryana FR UTRGV 19:59.40 41
46 Griffith, Tabitha SO UMKC 20:03.30 42
47 Pelzer, Paradise FR CSU BAKERSFIELD 20:06.90 43
48 Rubio, Siobhan FR SEATTLE U. 20:09.80
49 Foulk, Thea FR SEATTLE U. 20:20.80
50 Salas, Sydney JR NM STATE 20:21.90
51 Riggs, Maddie SO UTAH VALLEY 20:44.30
52 Tuck, Katie SR UMKC 21:04.40
53 Torres, Irma FR CSU BAKERSFIELD 21:32.10 44
54 Delgado, Syndia SR CHICAGO STATE 21:50.30 45
55 Blackmon, Tori SR CSU BAKERSFIELD 21:58.90 46
56 Hampton, Angelica SR CHICAGO STATE 22:09.80 47
57 Garcia-Hernandez, Karen SO CHICAGO STATE 22:13.40 48
58 Medina, Genesis FR CSU BAKERSFIELD 23:42.80 49
59 Segrest, Heather SO CSU BAKERSFIELD 23:58.70 50
60 Hooks, Daeja JR CHICAGO STATE 25:28.10 51
61 Couture, Natalie FR CHICAGO STATE 25:59.30 52
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 UTAH VALLEY 41 2 3 4 9 23 29 36
Total Time: 1:32:36.70
Average: 18:31.34
2 SEATTLE U. 46 1 7 10 12 16 33 38
Total Time: 1:32:37.30
Average: 18:31.46
3 NM STATE 72 6 13 14 18 21 30 39
Total Time: 1:33:51.90
Average: 18:46.38
4 UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY 108 8 15 25 28 32 41
Total Time: 1:34:57.90
Average: 18:59.58
5 UMKC 112 5 20 26 27 34 40 42
Total Time: 1:35:01.50
Average: 19:00.30
6 GRAND CANYON 113 17 19 22 24 31 35 37
Total Time: 1:35:12.20
Average: 19:02.44
7 CSU BAKERSFIELD 193 11 43 44 46 49 50
Total Time: 1:46:01.10
Average: 21:12.22
8 CHICAGO STATE 243 45 47 48 51 52
Total Time: 1:57:40.90
Average: 23:32.18
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Bryce JR UMKC 25:03.50 1
2 Proctor, Samuel JR GRAND CANYON 25:06.10 2
3 Lynch, Jason SR UTAH VALLEY 25:07.60 3
4 Lambert, Tyson JR UTAH VALLEY 25:08.40 4
5 Fambrough, Jason JR UMKC 25:12.11 5
6 Smith, Camden FR UTAH VALLEY 25:26.40 6
7 Moll, Quinlan JR UMKC 25:27.80 7
8 Monk, Ben JR SEATTLE U. 25:33.10 8
9 Colmenero, David SR NM STATE 25:34.20 9
10 Retana, Jose SR GRAND CANYON 25:36.50 10
11 Boudouris, Eli SO SEATTLE U. 25:41.30 11
12 Tate, Ryan FR UTAH VALLEY 25:44.30 12
13 Hebert, Jacques JR SEATTLE U. 25:49.50 13
14 Perez, Marco SR NM STATE 25:50.40 14
15 Flannery, Tyler JR SEATTLE U. 25:52.80 15
16 Barnett, James JR UMKC 25:52.80 16
17 Johnson, Marcus SO UMKC 25:59.10 17
18 Seidel, Matt JR SEATTLE U. 26:03.50 18
19 Herrera, Alberto SO UTRGV 26:04.30 19
20 McLaughlin, Nathan SR SEATTLE U. 26:10.70 20
21 Weaver, Chay JR SEATTLE U. 26:17.60 21
22 Walker, Ethan JR UTAH VALLEY 26:21.50 22
23 Wagler, Brendan SO GRAND CANYON 26:22.70 23
24 Quinn, Daylan FR UMKC 26:23.90 24
25 Valenzuela, Aaron SO NM STATE 26:27.90 25
26 Smith, DiJon JR CHICAGO STATE 26:31.70 26
27 Anciaux, Matthew FR GRAND CANYON 26:32.90 27
28 Olson, Collin SO SEATTLE U. 26:33.70
29 Davidson-Turner, Cal SO SEATTLE U. 26:36.00
30 Kosgei, Eli JR NM STATE 26:37.40 28
31 Keown, Nathan JR UMKC 26:40.00 29
32 De Santiago, Ricardo SR NM STATE 26:40.50 30
33 Beyale III, Herbert SR NM STATE 26:43.90 31
34 Montero, Rick JR UTRGV 26:44.90 32
35 Ramon, Rolando FR UTRGV 26:49.00 33
36 Case, Darrien FR UMKC 26:51.30
37 Dominguez, Leo JR UTRGV 26:54.40 34
38 Coriz, Marchez SR NM STATE 26:56.10 35
39 Peynado, Mathew SO UTRGV 27:06.70 36
40 Jones, Adrian FR UTAH VALLEY 27:09.70 37
41 Wallace, Stephen SR NM STATE 27:18.10
42 Yanez, Brian FR UTRGV 27:20.40 38
43 Lynch, Kevin FR UTAH VALLEY 27:27.30 39
44 Salazar, Angel FR GRAND CANYON 27:34.90 40
45 Schilling, Sammy SO GRAND CANYON 27:41.90 41
46 Baker, Christopher JR GRAND CANYON 27:42.20 42
47 Holsten, Jonny SO GRAND CANYON 27:50.40
48 Moore, Lachlan FR UMKC 27:52.80
49 Christensen, Joseph JR UTAH VALLEY 28:15.20
50 Huff, Andrew JR CHICAGO STATE 28:21.20 43
51 Meyer, Desmond JR CHICAGO STATE 28:36.60 44
52 Mendoza, Ricardo FR UTRGV 28:42.90 45
53 Gonzalez, Daniel JR NM STATE 29:30.90
54 Chavez, Adrian SO CHICAGO STATE 31:17.60 46
55 Reyes, Luis JR CHICAGO STATE 33:19.30 47
56 Blackhawk, Weslei FR CHICAGO STATE 34:44.70 48
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 UMKC 46 1 5 7 16 17 24 29
Total Time: 2:07:35.31
Average: 25:31.07
2 UTAH VALLEY 47 3 4 6 12 22 37 39
Total Time: 2:07:48.20
Average: 25:33.64
3 SEATTLE U. 65 8 11 13 15 18 20 21
Total Time: 2:09:00.20
Average: 25:48.04
4 GRAND CANYON 102 2 10 23 27 40 41 42
Total Time: 2:11:13.10
Average: 26:14.62
5 NM STATE 106 9 14 25 28 30 31 35
Total Time: 2:11:10.40
Average: 26:14.08
6 UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY 154 19 32 33 34 36 38 45
Total Time: 2:13:39.30
Average: 26:43.86
7 CHICAGO STATE 206 26 43 44 46 47 48
Total Time: 2:28:06.40
Average: 29:37.28
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·24040 views
History for WAC Cross Country Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#wac #wac-cross-country-championships #western #athletic
|