RS/NM
A.net/NM
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
Aggies
2850 Weddell Street, Las Cruces, New Mexico, 88003-8001, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Herbert Beyale
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - UTEP Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 18th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
UTEP Outdoor Invitational
- Apr 18, 2015
UTEP, El Paso, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Australia
Club Futuro
France
Germany
Jamaica
Mexico
New Mexico State
Nike
Philippines
Puerto Rico
Rice
South Plains
Stanton Prep
Texas-El Paso
Trinidad-Tobago
UACH
Unattached
Univ Autonoma de Ciudad J
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Anthony
Germany
10.43
nwi
1
2
Hinson, Reginald
10
Texas-El Paso
10.50
nwi
1
3
Chalus, Pierre
France
10.65
nwi
1
4
Washington, Isak
9
Texas-El Paso
10.66
nwi
1
1
Bias, James
11
Texas-El Paso
10.69
nwi
3
1
Emetom, Marvin
12
Texas-El Paso
10.81
nwi
2
2
Jakeman, John
Australia
10.84
nwi
2
3
Luevano, Roberto
Univ Autonoma de
10.94
nwi
2
4
Jefferson, Andre
10
South Plains
10.97
nwi
2
5
Lady, Jacob
10
South Plains
10.97
nwi
1
5
Cavazos, Carlos
10
Texas-El Paso
11.01
nwi
2
2
Febela, Juan
Univ Autonoma de
11.03
nwi
3
6
Rapinier, Yoann
Nike
11.25
nwi
2
3
Hsu, Alec
12
Rice
11.27
nwi
3
6
Gallegos, Heber
Univ Autonoma de
12.12
nwi
1
7
Cray, Eric
Philippines
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quow, Renny
Trinidad-Tobago
20.78
nwi
1
2
Mitchell, Darius
9
Texas-El Paso
20.99
nwi
1
1
Richards, Jereem
10
South Plains
21.18
nwi
2
3
Onakoya, Abiola
12
Texas-El Paso
21.22
nwi
1
4
Howell, Renard
10
South Plains
21.25
nwi
1
5
Chalus, Pierre
France
21.30
nwi
1
2
Washington, Isak
9
Texas-El Paso
21.34
nwi
2
6
Luevano, Roberto
Univ Autonoma de
21.39
nwi
1
3
Bias, James
11
Texas-El Paso
21.40
nwi
2
4
Mitchell, A-Shawni
12
Texas-El Paso
21.43
nwi
2
7
Jakeman, John
Australia
21.81
nwi
1
5
Febela, Juan
Univ Autonoma de
22.08
nwi
2
6
Cavazos, Carlos
10
Texas-El Paso
22.46
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lacy, DeVante
9
South Plains
47.30
1
2
Fraire, Jesus
Univ Autonoma de
48.25
1
3
Kerley, Fred
10
South Plains
48.54
1
4
Davis, Marcus
9
South Plains
48.87
1
1
Ramirez, Hector
Univ Autonoma de
49.01
2
2
Chavira, Ivan
Univ Autonoma de
49.23
2
3
Harding, Hodson
10
Rice
50.03
2
5
Muse, Jamaad
9
South Plains
50.06
1
4
James, Carlos
9
South Plains
50.10
2
5
Rios, Sergio
Univ Autonoma de
50.10
2
6
Dias II, Randall
10
South Plains
50.92
2
7
Denny, Kyle
11
Rice
51.18
2
6
Richards, Jereem
10
South Plains
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boit, Cosmas
10
Texas-El Paso
1:53.06
1
2
Clark, Isaac
10
South Plains
1:53.22
1
3
Teran, Adrian
Univ Autonoma de
1:55.60
1
4
Montanez, Esteban
9
Texas-El Paso
1:57.77
1
5
Garcia, Ramon
11
Texas-El Paso
2:00.17
1
6
Amador, Jose
Univ Autonoma de
2:01.73
1
7
Tarango, Daniel
11
Texas-El Paso
2:03.07
1
8
VanWinkle, Dillon
10
South Plains
2:04.07
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rotich, Anthony
12
Texas-El Paso
3:48.11
1
2
Boit, Cosmas
10
Texas-El Paso
3:48.61
1
3
Bor, Emmanuel
Unattached
3:51.62
1
4
Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah
10
South Plains
3:54.97
1
5
Cheruiyot, Daniel
9
Texas-El Paso
3:59.79
1
6
Keter, Kelvin
9
South Plains
4:00.35
1
7
Gallegos, Luis
Club Futuro
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yator, George
Unattached
15:06.80
1
2
Kosgei, Antony
9
Texas-El Paso
15:17.18
1
3
Reyes, Daniel
Univ Autonoma de
15:22.51
1
4
Santistevan, Jereme
9
New Mexico State
15:30.24
1
5
Rubio, Daniel
12
New Mexico State
15:32.64
1
6
Kiprono, Evans
10
Texas-El Paso
15:36.67
1
7
Martinez, Jose
10
South Plains
15:39.50
1
8
Kosgei, Eli
Unattached
15:45.03
1
9
Abdi, Hassan
9
South Plains
15:57.95
1
10
Maiyo, Elphas
12
Texas-El Paso
16:05.16
1
11
De Santiago, Ricardo
11
New Mexico State
16:08.71
1
12
Starr, Nathan
12
New Mexico State
16:24.31
1
13
Forde, Tyler
9
New Mexico State
16:41.52
1
14
Sarabia, Miguel
Club Futuro
16:50.29
1
15
Beyale, Herbert
11
New Mexico State
17:00.90
1
16
Saiz, Jason
11
New Mexico State
17:01.80
1
17
Fenton, Brett
9
New Mexico State
17:08.21
1
18
Ortega, Carlos
11
New Mexico State
17:17.89
1
19
Najera, Aramando
Univ Autonoma de
17:18.25
1
20
Keter, Kelvin
9
South Plains
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Drozdowski, Filip
10
Rice
14.13
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Kyle
10
South Plains
14.39
nwi
1
3
Cromartie, Justin
9
South Plains
14.57
nwi
1
4
Zellner, Sven
11
Texas-El Paso
15.02
nwi
1
5
Hsu, Alec
12
Rice
15.87
nwi
1
6
Newman, Zachary
10
Texas-El Paso
16.57
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flaviano, George
10
South Plains
52.53
1
2
Robinson, Kyle
10
South Plains
52.74
1
3
McCoy, Tommy
10
Texas-El Paso
54.01
1
4
Cromartie, Justin
9
South Plains
56.94
1
5
Oyebanjo-Odofin, Yinka
10
Texas-El Paso
57.52
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hinson, Washingt,
Bias, Mitchell
Texas-El Paso
40.45
1
2
Lady, Howell,
Flaviano, Richards
South Plains
40.80
1
3
Zellner, Emetom,
Colbert, Cavazos
Texas-El Paso
42.04
1
4
Drozdows, Pressley,
Hsu, Harding
Rice
NT
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Onakoya, Mitchell,
Camacho, Mitchell
Texas-El Paso
3:11.46
1
2
Lacy, Dias II,
James, Davis
South Plains
3:19.17
1
3
McCoy, Garcia,
Tarango, Montanez
Texas-El Paso
3:19.37
1
4
Harding, Denny,
Pressley, McCoy
Rice
3:30.44
1
5
Samuels, Barze,
VanWinkl, Lady
South Plains
3:40.24
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Munoz, Uziel
Univ Autonoma de
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
2
Aguirre, Jesus
Mexico
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
3
Leyva, Chris
10
South Plains
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
4
Ugwunze, Uche
9
Rice
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Munoz, Uziel
Univ Autonoma de
49.65m
(162'10.5)
1
2
Riddle, Austin
9
Rice
47.62m
(156'2.75)
1
3
Thormaehlen, Reid
10
South Plains
45.18m
(148'2.5)
1
4
Ugwunze, Uche
9
Rice
43.40m
(142'4.5)
1
5
Dickerson, Duncan
12
Rice
42.80m
(140'5)
1
6
Leyva, Chris
10
South Plains
40.68m
(133'5.5)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maukonen, Rasmus
10
Texas-El Paso
72.74m
(238'7.75)
1
2
Karakolis, Evan
11
Rice
67.25m
(220'7.5)
1
3
Rincon, Kevin
10
Texas-El Paso
55.85m
(183'2.75)
1
4
Maher, Erik
10
Rice
55.68m
(182'8)
1
5
Thormaehlen, Reid
10
South Plains
50.37m
(165'3)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dickerson, Duncan
12
Rice
61.57m
(202'0)
1
2
Riddle, Austin
9
Rice
57.05m
(187'2)
1
3
Ugwunze, Uche
9
Rice
51.29m
(168'3.25)
1
4
Rincon, Kevin
10
Texas-El Paso
48.68m
(159'8.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esquer, Enrique
Mexico
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Barze, Steven
10
South Plains
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Cano, Walter
Univ Autonoma de
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Hernandez, Carlos
12
Texas-El Paso
NH
(--)
1
6
Newman, Zachary
10
Texas-El Paso
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arriola, Donovant
Philippines
7.90m
(25'11)
nwi
1
2
Jefferson, Andre
10
South Plains
7.79m
(25'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Moss, Brandon
11
Texas-El Paso
7.36m
(24'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Pressley, Ben
12
Rice
7.27m
(23'10)
nwi
1
5
Gross, Justin
12
Rice
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rapinier, Yoann
Nike
16.29m
(53'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Mark
Unattached
16.03m
(52'7)
nwi
1
3
Zavala, Fabian
Univ Autonoma de
15.28m
(50'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Bamba, Aboubacar
France
14.96m
(49'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Samuels, Michael
10
South Plains
14.92m
(48'11.25)
nwi
1
6
McCoy, Patrick
9
Rice
14.36m
(47'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Boyd, Leon
9
South Plains
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Irons, Domonique
9
South Plains
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Gross, Justin
12
Rice
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bilenko, Vitaliy
10
Rice
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
2
Pierce, Karl
11
Rice
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
3
Rudd, John
9
Rice
4.17m
(13'8)
1
4
Barze, Steven
10
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
5
Parsons, Todd
9
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
6
Pollard, Andre
9
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
7
Pillow, Chris
12
Rice
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cancel, Genoiska
Puerto Rico
11.45
nwi
1
2
Ramsay, Israel
11
Texas-El Paso
11.77
nwi
1
3
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
11.89
nwi
1
1
Hardin, Arien
10
Texas-El Paso
11.92
nwi
2
4
Telesford, Aaliyah
9
South Plains
11.93
nwi
1
5
Spencer, Medinah
9
South Plains
11.94
nwi
1
6
Marler, Aasha
Unattached
11.98
nwi
1
2
Ragin, Tyler
9
Texas-El Paso
12.08
nwi
2
3
Washington, Diamond
9
South Plains
12.17
nwi
2
4
Scott, Tanisha
9
New Mexico State
12.28
nwi
2
7
James, Anna-Kay
12
Texas-El Paso
12.30
nwi
1
5
Jonier, Dominique
9
New Mexico State
12.32
nwi
2
6
Perkins, Tamar
9
South Plains
12.42
nwi
2
7
Castaneda, Mariana
Univ Autonoma de
12.63
nwi
2
8
Morales, Celiangely
Puerto Rico
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Chrisann
10
South Plains
23.28
nwi
1
2
Cancel, Genoiska
Puerto Rico
23.70
nwi
1
3
Stiverne, Aiyanna
10
Texas-El Paso
23.71
nwi
1
4
Williams, Domonique
10
South Plains
23.92
nwi
1
5
Dobbin, Brandi
10
South Plains
24.48
nwi
1
1
Hairston, Ciearah
9
South Plains
24.88
nwi
2
2
Jonier, Dominique
9
New Mexico State
24.91
nwi
2
6
Washington, Diamond
9
South Plains
24.98
nwi
1
3
Bencomo, Sofia
Univ Autonoma de
25.30
nwi
2
4
Scott, Tanisha
9
New Mexico State
25.52
nwi
2
5
Castaneda, Mariana
Univ Autonoma de
26.09
nwi
2
1
Smith, Kirra
9
Texas-El Paso
26.43
nwi
3
2
Molinar, Ana
9
Texas-El Paso
26.52
nwi
3
6
Perkins, Tamar
9
South Plains
26.93
nwi
2
3
Wallace, Yamani
9
New Mexico State
27.84
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Dominique
10
New Mexico State
57.30
1
2
Harrison, Deja
9
South Plains
57.54
1
3
Nelson, Katara
10
New Mexico State
58.30
1
4
Parra, Raquel
Stanton Prep
58.45
1
5
Hall, Ashley
10
New Mexico State
1:00.53
1
6
Adams, Imani
9
Texas-El Paso
1:01.08
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koech, Lilian
9
Texas-El Paso
2:17.70
1
2
Gonzalez, Kelsi
12
New Mexico State
2:20.51
1
3
Rivera, Karla
Univ Autonoma de
2:24.72
1
4
Alvarez, Veronica
10
Texas-El Paso
2:31.30
1
5
Valdespino, Lilliana
9
Texas-El Paso
2:34.28
1
6
Englehart, Leah
12
New Mexico State
2:34.80
1
7
Schoeny, Rebecca
12
New Mexico State
2:49.43
1
8
Wallace, Yamani
9
New Mexico State
3:02.68
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amberg, Cristina
9
New Mexico State
4:52.36
1
2
Castillo, Ursula
Univ Autonoma de
4:53.48
1
3
SUM, TRUPHENA
10
Texas-El Paso
4:55.13
1
4
McNally, Megan
12
New Mexico State
4:57.33
1
5
Jepkirui, Joan
9
Texas-El Paso
5:06.16
1
6
Amberg, Cassandra
9
New Mexico State
5:07.77
1
7
Pulliam, Mikayla
9
New Mexico State
5:09.25
1
8
Delgado, Laura
12
Texas-El Paso
5:19.92
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Janice
Jamaica
13.39
nwi
1
2
James, Anna-Kay
12
Texas-El Paso
13.54
nwi
1
3
Love, Bria
11
Texas-El Paso
13.92
nwi
1
4
McDavid, Aeisha
12
Texas-El Paso
14.20
nwi
1
5
Kerekes, Greta
12
Texas-El Paso
14.50
nwi
1
6
Sharper, Samantha
Unattached
14.53
nwi
1
7
Coleman, Savannah
10
New Mexico State
14.55
nwi
1
8
Wallace, Yamani
9
New Mexico State
NT
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Erika
Univ Autonoma de
1:01.36
1
2
Spencer, Medinah
9
South Plains
1:03.47
1
3
Coleman, Savannah
10
New Mexico State
1:04.37
1
4
Adams, Brittney
Unattached
1:04.96
1
5
Lyons-Walker, Janaysha
Unattached
1:05.22
1
6
Guerrero, Marianna
12
Unattached
1:07.08
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spencer, Telesfor,
Dobbin, Burris
South Plains
46.39
1
2
Ramsay, Ragin,
Kerekes, Hardin
Texas-El Paso
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stiverne, Adams,
Uwakwe, Molinar
Texas-El Paso
3:51.12
1
2
Nelson, Gonzalez,
Hall, Jackson
New Mexico State
3:58.87
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gunn, Taylor
12
Texas-El Paso
14.64m
(48'0.25)
1
2
Schmitt, Jessica
11
New Mexico State
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
3
Stutely, Taylor
9
New Mexico State
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
4
Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo
10
New Mexico State
12.02m
(39'5)
1
5
Winebark, Alexandra
10
New Mexico State
11.74m
(38'6)
1
6
Wallace, Yamani
9
New Mexico State
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
7
Crosse, Tasha
9
South Plains
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Samantha
11
Texas-El Paso
54.91m
(180'1.75)
1
2
Gunn, Taylor
12
Texas-El Paso
49.31m
(161'9.25)
1
3
Gonzales, Fayon
10
Texas-El Paso
46.42m
(152'3.5)
1
4
Crosse, Tasha
9
South Plains
45.35m
(148'9.25)
1
5
Winebark, Alexandra
10
New Mexico State
44.19m
(144'11.75)
1
6
Lee, Aisha
12
Texas-El Paso
44.09m
(144'7.75)
1
7
Akomolafe, Adebola
10
Texas-El Paso
41.88m
(137'4.75)
1
8
Stutely, Taylor
9
New Mexico State
40.95m
(134'4)
1
9
Tercero, Sheyenne
9
Texas-El Paso
38.21m
(125'4.25)
1
10
Teague, Elizabeth
Unattached
36.84m
(120'10.25)
1
11
Herrera, Jennifer
Univ Autonoma de
36.38m
(119'4.25)
1
12
Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo
10
New Mexico State
28.24m
(92'7.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farmer, Kayli
9
New Mexico State
42.36m
(138'11.5)
1
2
Juarez, Sandra
Univ Autonoma de
41.57m
(136'4.5)
1
3
Gonzales, Fayon
10
Texas-El Paso
41.00m
(134'6)
1
4
Serrao, Nicolette
12
New Mexico State
38.38m
(125'11)
1
5
Ramos, Adaly
Univ Autonoma de
37.07m
(121'7.25)
1
6
Winebark, Alexandra
10
New Mexico State
36.07m
(118'4)
1
7
Kassetas, Cierrah
9
New Mexico State
35.95m
(117'11.25)
1
8
Dendy, Ashley
9
South Plains
31.25m
(102'6.25)
1
9
Gerber, Tiffany
12
New Mexico State
31.22m
(102'5)
1
10
Crosse, Tasha
9
South Plains
28.11m
(92'2.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gunn, Taylor
12
Texas-El Paso
50.47m
(165'7)
1
2
Gonzales, Fayon
10
Texas-El Paso
49.37m
(161'11.5)
1
3
Akomolafe, Adebola
10
Texas-El Paso
48.98m
(160'8.25)
1
4
Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo
10
New Mexico State
48.40m
(158'9.5)
1
5
Tercero, Sheyenne
9
Texas-El Paso
46.12m
(151'3.75)
1
6
Lee, Aisha
12
Texas-El Paso
44.56m
(146'2.25)
1
7
Schmitt, Jessica
11
New Mexico State
43.80m
(143'8.25)
1
8
Teague, Elizabeth
Unattached
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
2
Farmer, Kayli
9
New Mexico State
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
3
Chavez Mendoza, Ivonne K
UACH
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
Dendy, Ashley
9
South Plains
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
5
McDavid, Aeisha
12
Texas-El Paso
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
6
Hairston, Ciearah
9
South Plains
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
7
Thompson, Danielle
9
New Mexico State
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
8
Villa, Karla
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marler, Aasha
Unattached
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
2
Montes, Laura
Univ Autonoma de
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Nickevea
12
Texas-El Paso
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Ramsay, Israel
11
Texas-El Paso
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Washington, Diamond
9
South Plains
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Cole, La'Shya
9
New Mexico State
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Lopez, Monica
12
Texas-El Paso
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
8
Ragin, Tyler
9
Texas-El Paso
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Love, Bria
11
Texas-El Paso
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
10
Dendy, Ashley
9
South Plains
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Hairston, Ciearah
9
South Plains
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Nickevea
12
Texas-El Paso
12.66m
(41'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Cruz, Diana
Univ Autonoma de
11.84m
(38'10)
nwi
1
3
Lopez, Monica
12
Texas-El Paso
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
5
Jordan, Jocelyn
9
New Mexico State
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Cole, La'Shya
9
New Mexico State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Villa, Karla
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Mckenzie
11
Rice
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Hartsell, Morgan
9
South Plains
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
3
Janke, Alicia
12
Rice
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
4
Brisbois, Marielle
11
Rice
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
5
Gonzales, Marissa
12
New Mexico State
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
6
Herr, Leigh
9
South Plains
3.15m
(10'4)
1
7
Black, Taylor
12
New Mexico State
3.15m
(10'4)
1
8
Morales, Itzel
Univ Autonoma de
2.85m
(9'4)
1
10
Rodrigues, Gabriela
11
New Mexico State
NH
(--)
1
9
Randolph, Celsey
10
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#utep
#texas-el-paso
#utep-invitational
More news
4/18/15 - UTEP Outdoor Invitational Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
UTEP Outdoor Invitational
,
Australia
,
Club Futuro
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2019
2
2015
34
2014
55
2013
3
72
2012
1
41
2011
4
15
2010
4
7
2009
4
2
2008
3
1
2006
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#utep
#texas-el-paso
#utep-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!